Login or register  
TV

Tom Reese


Mostly Credited As: Tom Reese
Birth Name: Tom Allen
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chattanooga, Tennessee
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Tom Reese




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ellery Queen (1975)As: Sergeant Thomas Velie
Episode Cast Credits 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Cool Hand Dave (2) 04x06: (Dec/01/1987) As Unknown 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  The Ice Bandits 03x03: (Oct/07/1984) As Brother Carey 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Taxicab Wars 02x07: (Nov/01/1983) As Unknown 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Double Entry 01x11: (Mar/02/1982) As Frost 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Circus of Terror 02x07: (Oct/19/1977) As Reed 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman vs. Gargantua! 01x07: (Dec/18/1976) As Carl 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Prairie Woman 01x06: (Nov/10/1976) As Sheriff 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Melting Point of Ice 02x16: (Jan/06/1976) As Piers 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Squaw 20x14: (Jan/06/1975) As Charlie Dent 
  Waco 14x11: (Dec/09/1968) As Slick Ragan 
  Nitro! (2) 12x29: (Apr/15/1967) As Ben Stearman 
  Nitro! (1) 12x28: (Apr/08/1967) As Ben Stearman 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Details 04x12: (Dec/07/1974) As Mr. Dando 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  Blood of the Dragon (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/1974) As Sheriff 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Last of the Fourth of Julys 01x10: (Apr/05/1974) As Joe Alabam, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  Cry Danger 07x12: (Dec/09/1973) As Springer 
  Lost Sunday 06x12: (Dec/03/1972) As Sweeney 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Rescue 01x23: (Mar/23/1969) As Sergeant Gedo 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Ebenezer 02x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Judson 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Sudden Town 01x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Wilson 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Meeting at Devil's Fork 01x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Lando 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Counterfeit Cop 02x02: (Sep/05/1967) As Roxy Hammond 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Dynamite Drive 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Gage 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Last Mission 07x32: (May/08/1966) As Devlin 
  The Underdog 06x12: (Dec/13/1964) As Lee Burton 
  Blood on the Land 01x22: (Feb/13/1960) As Burton Drummond 

Branded (1965) 
  McCord's Way 02x20: (Jan/30/1966) As Jess Muhler 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Golden Trail 01x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Tom Baker 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Escort to Doom 08x05: (Oct/12/1965) As Jennings 
  Piney 07x03: (Oct/09/1964) As Bert Carrico 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Inferno 01x01: (Sep/17/1965) As The Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Virginian (1962) 
  Dangerous Road 03x26: (Mar/17/1965) As Hans Wollsack 
  Woman from White Wing 01x02: (Sep/26/1962) As Wid 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Scapegoat 02x20: (Feb/02/1965) As Norman 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  Wild Bill Hickok - the Legend and the Man 01x12: (Jan/03/1964) As Mike Williams 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Search for a Dead Man 04x13: (Jan/01/1963) As Sonny Dale 
  Star Witness 01x15: (Jan/14/1960) As George Summers 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Blue Tail Fly 03x13: (Jan/02/1962) As Grogan 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Midnight Sun 03x10: (Nov/17/1961) As Intruder, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lawman (1958) 
  The Son 04x04: (Oct/08/1961) As Bob Mengis 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Strengthening Angels 01x05: (Nov/04/1960) As Tommy 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Jeb's Daughters 01x28: (Apr/14/1960) As Cal 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Man with Frank's Face 03x21: (Feb/09/1960) As Monk 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  The Return 01x13: (Dec/17/1959) As Veale 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Reese Quotes

No quotes added for this person