Login or register  
TV

Bert Kaempfert

Mostly Credited As: Bert Kaempfert
Birth Name: Berthold Heinrich Kampfert
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1923 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Hamburg
Date Of Death: June 21, 1980




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 24th Annual Golden Globe Awards 24x01: (Feb/15/1967) As Best Original Song (for "Strangers in the Night" from 'A Man Could Get) 
Featured Songs

Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
River Runs Deep + Afrikaan Beat 
Terriers Songs:
Ring-a-Ding-Ding + That Happy Feeling 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bert Kaempfert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..