Login or register  
TV

Lloyd Nolan

Mostly Credited As: Lloyd Nolan
Birth Name: Lloyd Benedict Nolan
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1902 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: September 27, 1985
Cause Of Death: lung cancer
Height: 5' 10 ½" (1.79 m)

Lloyd Nolan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Julia (1968)As: Dr. Morton Chegley
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in the Afternoon 02x03: (Oct/13/1985) As Julian Tenley 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Cast in Steele 03x09: (Dec/04/1984) As Himself 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Custody (2) 02x11: (Jan/11/1981) As Judge Sean McGuire 
  Custody (1) 02x10: (Jan/04/1981) As Judge Sean McGuire 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/02/1979) As Dr. Warnecke 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Search for Atlantis 03x04: (Oct/22/1978) As Unknown 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Test for Living 04x03: (Oct/19/1978) As Unknown 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Return (2) 06x24: (Mar/16/1978) As Cyrus Guthrie 
  The Return (1) 06x23: (Mar/16/1978) As Cyrus Guthrie 

The American Film Institute Salute to ... (1973) 
  The American Film Institute Salute to Henry Fonda 06x01: (Mar/15/1978) As Himself 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Merry Christmas Waldo 04x07: (Dec/14/1977) As Waldo/Santa Claus 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The November Plan (3) 01x03: (Feb/17/1976) As General Butler 
  The November Plan (2) 01x02: (Feb/10/1976) As General Butler 
  The November Plan (1) 01x01: (Feb/03/1976) As General Butler 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Sunday Punch 01x13: (Jan/11/1976) As Dr. Sanford 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Killing Truth 09x10: (Dec/09/1973) As Judge Harper 

McCloud (1970) 
  Butch Cassidy Rides Again 04x01: (Oct/14/1973) As Elroy Jenkins 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Devil's Surrogate 01x23: (Feb/23/1968) As D.A. Bantry 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Masquerade 06x06: (Oct/18/1967) As Tom Foster 
  The Payment 03x14: (Dec/16/1964) As Abe Clayton 
  It Takes a Big Man 02x06: (Oct/23/1963) As Wade Anders 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Name Is Mannix 01x01: (Sep/16/1967) As Sam Dubrio 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Rally 'Round Your Own Flag, Mister 02x05: (Oct/15/1965) As Blackburn 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  What's a Buddy For? 01x27: (Apr/05/1965) As Harvey 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Price of Friendship 01x19: (Feb/18/1965) As Ben Hanks 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Soldier 02x01: (Sep/19/1964) As Tom Kagan, [Starring Roles]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Case Against Paul Ryker (2) 01x02: (Oct/17/1963) As General Amos Bailey 
  The Case Against Paul Ryker (1) 01x01: (Oct/10/1963) As General Amos Bailey 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Massacre at Wounded Knee 01x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Colonel Fraser 
  The Death of Sitting Bull 01x02: (Oct/04/1963) As Colonel Fraser 

Laramie (1959) 
  War Hero 04x02: (Oct/02/1962) As Gen. George Barton 
  Deadly is the Night 03x07: (Nov/07/1961) As Matt Dyer 
  The Star Trail 01x05: (Oct/13/1959) As Sheriff Tully Hatch 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Special Assignment 02x01: (Sep/25/1962) As Vernon Clay 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Call to Danger 10x12: (Dec/10/1961) As Robert Hale 
  Star Witness: the Lili Parrish Story 10x08: (Nov/12/1961) As Michael Bowen 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Glass Jungle 01x06: (Nov/05/1961) As guest star 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Buck Breeson Rides Again 02x15: (Jan/25/1961) As Buck Breeson 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Knife of Hate 05x09: (Dec/08/1960) As Dr. Elisha Pittman 
  Homecoming 03x03: (Oct/23/1958) As Adam Larkin 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Stranger 01x24: (Feb/27/1960) As Inspector Charles Leduque, [Special Guest Stars]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The George "Bugs" Moran Story 01x04: (Nov/05/1959) As George "Bugs" Moran 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Six Guns for Donegan 02x04: (Oct/16/1959) As Orville Darrow 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Ah, Wilderness! 08x07: (Apr/28/1959) As Nat Miller 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Hunter Malloy Story 02x16: (Jan/21/1959) As Hunter Mallory, [Special Guest Stars]

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Galvanized Yankee 02x13: (Dec/05/1957) As Captain Kuyper 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 8th Annual Emmy Awards 08x01: (Mar/17/1956) As Winner: Best Actor in a Single Performance (for 'Ford Star Jubilee': ep 'The Caine Mutiny Cour) 

Climax! (1954) 
  Sailor on Horseback 02x05: (Sep/29/1955) As Jack London 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lloyd Nolan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..