Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hank Worden


Mostly Credited As: Hank Worden
Sometimes Credited As: Worden Norton
Heber Snow
Hank Warden
Norton E. 'Hank' Worden

Birth Name: Norton Earl Worden
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1901 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rolfe, Iowa
Date Of Death: December 06, 1992
Cause Of Death: Natural causes (Los Angeles, CA)
Height: 6' 1 " (1.85 m)

Hank Worden




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Twin Peaks (1990) (1990) 
  Beyond Life and Death 02x23: (Jun/10/1991) As The Elderly and Senile Room Service Waiter 
  Arbitrary Law 02x10: (Dec/01/1990) As The Elderly and Senile Room Service Waiter 
  Lonely Souls 02x08: (Nov/10/1990) As The Elderly and Senile Room Service Waiter 
  May the Giant Be with You, Part 1 02x01: (Sep/30/1990) As The Elderly and Senile Room Service Waiter 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Fright Knight 04x20: (Mar/07/1986) As Slim 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Tarnished Badge 20x09: (Nov/11/1974) As Claude 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Hell's Bells 02x30: (Nov/17/1971) As The Bore, [Co-Guest Stars]

Green Acres (1965) 
  You and Your Big Shrunken Head 05x05: (Oct/25/1969) As Man 
  Guess Who's Not Going to the Luau? 04x01: (Sep/25/1968) As Farmer 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  Drysdale and Friend 07x15: (Jan/01/1969) As Harry 

Lancer (1968) 
  Last Train for Charlie Poe 01x09: (Nov/26/1968) As guest star 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Power of the Press 05x18: (Jan/06/1968) As Roy Turlock 
  Hawaii Calling 05x10: (Nov/11/1967) As Luke 
  A House Divided 04x31: (May/02/1967) As Roy Turlock 
  Kate's Big Deal 04x25: (Mar/21/1967) As Roy Turlock 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Dealer's Choice 02x13: (Dec/09/1967) As Ed 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Take the Southbound Stage 03x27: (Apr/06/1967) As Cab Driver 
  The Prophet 01x15: (Jan/21/1965) As Blue Belly 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Pawnees (2) 01x15: (Dec/29/1963) As Chief Hunting Hawk 
  The Day of the Pawnees (1) 01x14: (Dec/22/1963) As Chief-Hunting-Hawk 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Bride 02x18: (Jan/21/1961) As Old Miner 
  The Stranger 01x24: (Feb/27/1960) As Station Attendant 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Captive 03x09: (Dec/16/1960) As Driver 
  Incident of the Devil and His Due 02x14: (Jan/22/1960) As Joe Wendell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Colter Craven Story 04x09: (Nov/23/1960) As Hank Shelley, [Uncredited]

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Firebee 01x34: (Jun/02/1959) As Ben Shaw 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Belles of Silver Flat 01x14: (Mar/24/1959) As Jake 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Reward 02x33: (Apr/21/1958) As Sam 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Counterfeit Dixie 02x04: (Sep/27/1957) As Hawker 

The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949) 
  The Tenderfeet 01x09: (Nov/10/1949) As Rusty Bates 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hank Worden Quotes

No quotes added for this person