Login or register  
TV

Wilfred Genee

Mostly Credited As: Wilfred Genee
Birth Name: Wilfred Willem Jozef Genee
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Leeuwarden, Friesland

Wilfred Genee



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tour du Jour (2011)As: Himself (Host)
VI Oranje (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Voetbal International (2008)As: Himself (Host)
RTL Boulevard (2001)As: Himself (Replacing host 2001-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 6, Episode 31 06x31: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 8, Episode 32 08x32: (Jun/28/2011) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 11 07x11: (Aug/16/2010) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 18 04x18: (Jun/11/2009) As Himself 

Upside Down (2010) 
  Test episode 01x??: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Aanvalluh!!! 02x07: (May/21/2010) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 137 05x137: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 118 05x118: (Feb/26/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 75 05x75: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 4, Episode 141 04x141: (Apr/10/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/28/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Hoe Wordt 2010? (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/01/2009) As Himself (Sports) 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A GO-GO 10x03: (Dec/27/2008) As Himself 

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Wilfred Genee 02x01: (Oct/27/2008) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Show 1 01x01: (Mar/08/2008) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/08/2007) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op de middenstip (part 1) 11x03: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 4, Episode 141 + Een beetje failliet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wilfred Genee Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news