Login or register  
TV

Grant Williams


Mostly Credited As: Grant Williams
Birth Name: John Grant Williams
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1930 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 28, 1985
Cause Of Death: Peritonitis in Los Angeles, California

Grant Williams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Follow Your Heart (1953)As: Peter Davis (1953-1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  The Candidates 01x14: (Jan/27/1969) As John Mason 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  B.O.D. - DR-27 03x15: (Jan/23/1969) As Father Barnes 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Breakthrough 04x08: (Nov/17/1968) As S.A.C. Kirby Greene 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Baffling Bug 09x13: (Dec/12/1965) As Dr. Todd Meade 
  The Case of the Ruinous Road 08x14: (Dec/31/1964) As Quincy Davis 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Patchwork Man 06x34: (May/23/1965) As Albert "Patch" Saunders 
  Escape to Ponderosa 01x25: (Mar/05/1960) As Lt. Paul Tyler 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Brain of Colonel Barham 02x15: (Jan/02/1965) As Major Douglas McKinnon 

The Munsters (1964) 
  The Sleeping Cutie 01x12: (Dec/10/1964) As Dick Prince 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Classic Cab 03x13: (Dec/20/1961) As Greg MacKenzie 
  The Final Score 03x10: (Nov/29/1961) As Greg MacKenzie 
  The Queen from Kern County 03x09: (Nov/22/1961) As Greg MacKenzie 
  Point Zero 03x08: (Nov/15/1961) As Greg MacKenzie 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Bride and Seek 01x13: (Dec/26/1960) As Frank Anders 
  Par-a-kee 01x06: (Nov/07/1960) As Keith Minter 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Brother's Keeper 01x06: (Nov/19/1960) As George Lawrence 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Stacked Deck 01x31: (May/28/1960) As Conrad 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Dead Ringer 02x11: (Dec/01/1959) As Bill Quentin 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Gilbert Burton 05x32: (Apr/29/1959) As Mike Carter 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Longhair 01x22: (Mar/05/1959) As George Armstrong Custer 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Bear 04x25: (Feb/28/1959) As Joe Plummer 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Another Barrier 01x07: (Nov/28/1958) As Dickson 
  Closeup on Violence 01x05: (Nov/14/1958) As Felix 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Paris Calling 07x38: (May/30/1957) As guest star 
  The Amazing Mrs. Halliday 06x02: (Oct/06/1955) As guest star 
  Shadow of a Doubt 05x31: (Mar/24/1955) As Jack Graham 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  I am Fifteen, and I Don't Want to Die 10x05: (Oct/17/1956) As Pista 
  Alice in Wonderland 07x36: (May/05/1954) As White Knight 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Arrowsmith 01x25: (Dec/05/1955) As Martin Arrowsmith 

Studio One (1948) 
  Sail with the Tide 07x18: (Jan/17/1955) As Soldier 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Grant Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person