Login or register  
TV

Cindy McCain

Mostly Credited As: Cindy McCain
Birth Name: Cindy Lou Hensley
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Cindy McCain


Second and current wife of 2008 GOP presidential nominee, Senator John McCain. 17 years younger than her husband, Mrs. McCain is the daughter of a wealthy Arizona businessman and has immersed herself in charitable causes since marrying her husband.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Oct/28/2010) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ben Affleck/David Cook 34x07: (Nov/01/2008) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  John McCain and Cindy Hensley McCain 12x05: (Sep/12/2008) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Cindy McCain, Ed Helms, Augustana 16x111: (Apr/30/2008) As Herself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  John McCain, Cindy McCain 12x35: (Apr/29/2007) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has four children from her marriage to John McCain: Meghan, Jack, James, and Bridget.

A graduate of USC where she was a cheerleader.

Chairwoman of Hensley and Company, one of the largest Anheuser-Busch distributorships in the United States.

Suffers from carpal tunnel syndrome.

Suffered a stroke in April of 2004.

Became addicted to pain killers in the early 90's but got treatment and recovered thanks to an intervention staged by friends and family.

Traveled to the strife torn nation of Georgia in August of 2008 on a mission of humanitarian aid.

Cindy McCain Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent Added To BBC One Drama 'The Go-Between' Cast List

BBC One have announced Vanessa Redgrave and Jim Broadbent have been added..

Exclusive Interview: Veronica Milsom On Back Seat Drivers and Hungry Beast

Recently I had the chance to catch up with host of ABC2's 'Back Seat..

Channel 4 Commission New Weekday Show, 'Daily Brunch with Ocado'

Channel 4 have joined partnership with online supermarket Ocado to..