Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Edsilia Rombley


Mostly Credited As: Edsilia Rombley
Birth Name: Edsilia Francisca Rombley
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Edsilia Rombley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beste Zangers van Nederland, De (2009)As: Herself (Host S01)
Herrie met Sterren (2009)As: Herself
Just the Two of Us (NL) (2007)As: Herself (Singer)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 5, Episode 111 05x111: (Feb/17/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 43 05x43: (Oct/28/2009) As Herself 
  Season 4, Episode 63 04x63: (Dec/02/2008) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Rad van Fortuin (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/01/2009) As Herself 

Zomer Draait Door, De (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 22 02x22: (Jul/01/2009) As Herself 

Top of flop (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/13/2009) As Herself 

Alles Is Kerst (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/24/2008) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/12/2008) As Herself 

Wie ben ik? (2008) (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/27/2008) As Herself 

Verre verwanten (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 6 04x06: (Sep/20/2008) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Show 6 01x06: (Apr/12/2008) As Herself (Team Jeroen) 

3 op reis (2007) 
  Iran - Letland - Cuba 01x14: (Mar/02/2008) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij (2007) 
  Salou, Spain 01x04: (Oct/07/2007) As Herself 
  Lloret de Mar, Spain 01x03: (Sep/30/2007) As Herself 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/29/2007) As Herself 

Mike & Thomas Show, De (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/24/2005) As Herself 

Eurovision Song Contest (1956) 
  43rd Eurovision Song Contest 01x43: (May/09/1998) As Herself (Song for The Netherlands), [Starring Roles]
Featured Songs

Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 4, Episode 63 + Don't play that song for me 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 2 + Hemel en Aarde 
Jan Smit, de zomer voorbij Songs:
Salou, Spain + Hemel En Aarde 
Lloret de Mar, Spain + Nooit Meer Zonder Jou
+ Proud Mary 
Eurovision Song Contest Songs:
43rd Eurovision Song Contest + Hemel en aarde 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edsilia Rombley Quotes

No quotes added for this person