Login or register  
TV

Jack Spijkerman

Mostly Credited As: Jack Spijkerman
Birth Name: Jacob Dirk Spijkerman
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: IJmuiden, Noord-Holland

Jack Spijkerman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Echt Waar?! (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Wat vindt Nederland? (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Koppensnellers (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lang Leve De TV (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/20/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 132 06x132: (Mar/03/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 144 05x144: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 66 05x66: (Nov/27/2009) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Aug/31/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

My Parents Are Gonna Love You (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 

VI Oranje (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 52 01x52: (Jul/05/2010) As Himself 

Wat kiest Nederland (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (Jun/03/2010) As Himself 

5 jaar later (2008) 
  Jack Spijkerman 02x01: (Dec/21/2009) As Himself 

Ik Kom Bij Je Eten (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 39 01x39: (Aug/28/2009) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 5, Episode 8 05x08: (Aug/26/2009) As Himself 

Tussen de oren (2007) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (May/20/2009) As Himself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Mooi! Weer De Leeuw - De Marathon (Nov/29/2008) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Show 6 01x06: (Apr/12/2008) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

All Stars (1999) 
  All stars versus VARA stars (Nov/03/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Spijkerman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..