Login or register  
TV

Yes-R

Mostly Credited As: Yes-R
Birth Name: Yesser Roshdy
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam

Yes-R



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 14, Episode 10 14x10: (Apr/07/2011) As Himself 
  Season 13, Episode 4 13x04: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 138 06x138: (Mar/10/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 116 06x116: (Feb/11/2011) As Himself 

Leukste Jaren, De (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/16/2010) As Himself 

Te leuk om waar te zijn (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/24/2009) As Himself 

Rad van Fortuin (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/11/2009) As Himself 

On Air (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Aug/18/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Ik Kom Bij Je Eten (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 26 01x26: (Aug/11/2009) As Himself 

School van Prem, De (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/22/2009) As Himself 

Katja & Sophie (2008) 
  De man van nu 01x05: (May/09/2008) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Show 7 01x07: (Apr/19/2008) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/28/2007) As Himself 

Najib wordt wakker (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/30/2007) As Himself 

Hoe?Zo! (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Aug/01/2007) As Himself 

Shouf Shouf! (2006) 
  Coming Man 02x08: (Mar/17/2007) As Yes-R 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself 

Missie Warmoesstraat (2004) 
  Straatvechters 02x04: (Sep/24/2004) As Rapper, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

Doe maar normaal Songs:
Season 3, Episode 2 + Mijn pad 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yes-R Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..