Login or register  
TV

Martijn Krabbé

Mostly Credited As: Martijn Krabbé
Birth Name: Martijn Joop Krabbé
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Martijn Krabbé



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice Kids (2012)As: Himself (Host (S01-present))
Hotel de Toekomst (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Krabbé Staat Op Straat (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Hoe Wordt 2010? (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Voice of Holland (2010)As: Himself (Presenter (S01-present))
Slimste, De (2009) (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Top Chef VIPS (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Top Chef (NL) (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Kanjers Van Goud (2008)As: Himself (Host)
NL vertrekt (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Wie is de chef? (2008)As: Himself (Host S01-S02)
Uitstel van executie (2008)As: Himself
Wat Schat Je? (2008)As: Himself (Host)
X Factor (NL) (2006)As: Himself (Co-Host - S02 - present)
Dancing on ice (NL) (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Idols (2002)As: Himself (Host S03-S??)
Big Brother (NL) (1999)As: Himself (Host 2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Oct/08/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 5 07x05: (Sep/09/2011) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 32 03x32: (Oct/18/2007) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 65 04x65: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mijn Tent is Top (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (May/12/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Ik hou van Holland: Koninginnendag (Apr/30/2009) As Himself (Team Jeroen) 

Toppers op weg naar Moskou (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/09/2009) As Himself 

RTL Vandaag (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/12/2009) As Himself 

Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008) 
  Benefiet-uitzending (Dec/11/2008) As Himself 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord op herhaling (part 2) 12x04: (Oct/27/2006) As Atty. Hans Meeuwissen 
  De Cock en de moord op herhaling (part 1) 12x03: (Oct/27/2006) As Atty. Hans Meeuwissen 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Carla Bogaards / Martijn Krabbé 08x08: (Nov/03/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martijn Krabbé Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..