Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eric Van Tijn


Mostly Credited As: Eric Van Tijn
Birth Name: Eric Job van Tijn
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland

Eric Van Tijn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
X Factor (NL) (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S02 - present)
Idols (2002)As: Himself (Judge)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 7, Episode 51 07x51: (Nov/03/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 155 06x155: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 146 05x146: (Apr/06/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 141 05x141: (Mar/30/2010) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 8, Episode 28 08x28: (Jun/22/2011) As Himself 

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  Aanvalluh!!! 02x07: (May/21/2010) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 101 04x101: (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 

Laat ze maar Lachen (1997) 
  Season 11, Episode 4 11x04: (May/16/2009) As Himself 

RTL Vandaag (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 30 01x30: (Apr/10/2009) As Himself 

Toppers op weg naar Moskou (2009) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/09/2009) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Mar/14/2009) As Himself (Team Beau) 

Hoe Wordt 2010? (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/01/2009) As Himself (Music) 

Alles Is Kerst (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/24/2008) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/12/2008) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Oct/21/2007) As Himself (Archive footage) 
  Season 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Oct/14/2007) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 14 03x14: (Nov/30/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Van Tijn Quotes

No quotes added for this person