Login or register  
TV

John Justin

Mostly Credited As: John Justin
Birth Name: John Justinian de Ledesma
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1917 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 29, 2002
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

John Justin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Schalcken the Painter 13x15: (Dec/23/1979) As Vanderhausen 

Lillie (1978) 
  Sunset and Evening Star 01x12: (Dec/10/1978) As Prince Paul Esterhazy 
  Mr. Jersey 01x11: (Dec/03/1978) As Prince Paul Esterhazy 

Supernatural (1977) (1977) 
  Dorabella 01x08: (Aug/06/1977) As Dorabella's Father 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Morna 01x21: (Feb/24/1966) As Leonard Bright 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Justin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..