Login or register  
TV

Kathleen Crowley

Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Crowley
Birth Name: Betty Jane Kathleen Crowley
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Green Bank, New Jersey

Kathleen Crowley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Once on a Day in Spring 02x20: (Feb/14/1969) As Countess Maria Kettenden von M√ľnchen 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  A Family Group 03x15: (Jan/13/1969) As Lois Mason 
  Room With a Viewpoint 01x06: (Oct/17/1966) As Nedra 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Stage Door Johnnies 09x34: (Jul/28/1968) As Madamoiselle Denise 
  Five into the Wind 04x29: (Apr/21/1963) As Lori Hayden 
  San Francisco 01x28: (Apr/02/1960) As Kathleen/Quick-Buck Katie 

Batman (1966) 
  Not Yet, He Ain't (2) 01x22: (Mar/24/1966) As Sophia Starr 
  The Penguin Goes Straight (1) 01x21: (Mar/23/1966) As Sophia Starr 

Gidget (1965) 
  We Got Each Other 01x22: (Feb/10/1966) As Barbara 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Bogus Buccaneers 09x15: (Jan/09/1966) As Grace Knapp 
  The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito 07x03: (Oct/10/1963) As Lillian Bradisson 
  The Case of the Lonely Heiress 01x20: (Feb/01/1958) As Marilyn Cartwright 

Branded (1965) 
  Judge Not 02x01: (Sep/12/1965) As Laura Rock 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Farewell to Honesty 03x27: (Mar/24/1965) As Jennifer McLeod 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Love Letters Are for Burning 06x29: (Apr/02/1964) As Nancy Patterson 

Redigo (1963) 
  Shadow of the Cougar 01x10: (Nov/26/1963) As Laura 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Shall Forfeit His Dog and Ten Shillings to the King 03x20: (Feb/22/1963) As Diana Kirk 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Royal Maroon 06x30: (Apr/28/1962) As Royal Maroon 
  The Jackass 04x04: (Sep/28/1959) As Gilda 

Maverick (1957) 
  One of Our Trains is Missing 05x13: (Apr/22/1962) As Modesty Blaine 
  The Troubled Heir 05x11: (Apr/08/1962) As Marla 
  Dade City Dodge 05x01: (Sep/17/1961) As Marla 
  Kiz 04x12: (Dec/04/1960) As Kiz Bouchet 

Bronco (1958) 
  Destinies West 04x11: (Feb/26/1962) As Belle Sidden 
  The Long Ride Back 01x05: (Nov/18/1958) As Redemption McNally 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Classic Cab 03x13: (Dec/20/1961) As Julia Abbott 
  The Kamehameha Cloak 01x15: (Jan/13/1960) As May Caldwell 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Prescription for Panic 02x12: (Dec/04/1961) As Dr. Leslie Halliday 
  Black Orange Blossoms 01x21: (Feb/20/1961) As Lady Kay Smallens 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Desert Spa Caper 04x02: (Sep/29/1961) As Claire Dickens 
  Strange Bedfellows 03x23: (Feb/17/1961) As Maritza Vedar 
  The Valley Caper 03x14: (Dec/16/1960) As Abigail Allen 
  Attic 03x01: (Sep/16/1960) As Vetta Nygood 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Ordeal of Dr. Cordell 01x24: (Mar/07/1961) As Lois Walker 

The Americans (1961) (1961) 
  The Regular 01x03: (Feb/06/1961) As Lucy Vickery 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Murder Can be Dangerous 03x06: (Nov/03/1960) As Mari Brewster 
  Incident in Leadville 01x22: (Mar/18/1959) As Jo Hart 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Invitation to a Murder 01x08: (Nov/23/1959) As Adele Decker 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident Below the Brazos 01x18: (May/15/1959) As Millie Wade 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Marble Fingers 01x11: (Dec/18/1958) As Desiree 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Coney Island Winter 08x10: (Nov/28/1958) As Anna 
  Meet Mr. Justice 04x45: (Jul/15/1955) As guest star 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Mark Hanford Story 01x23: (Feb/26/1958) As Ann Jamison 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Decoy 01x16: (Jan/31/1958) As Elena 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Town of Fear 03x06: (Dec/03/1957) As Marilee Curtis 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Stranger Within 03x45: (Aug/22/1957) As Jeanne Warren 
  And Don't Ever Come Back 03x23: (Feb/28/1957) As Sally 
  The Circular Staircase 02x35: (Jun/21/1956) As Louise 
  Wild Stallion 01x31: (Jul/07/1955) As Hence Cayley 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Edge of Doubt 07x41: (Jun/20/1957) As guest star 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Great American Hoax 02x17: (May/15/1957) As Alice 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Pushover 02x144: (Apr/24/1957) As guest star 
  Dark Possession 01x67: (Feb/02/1956) As guest star 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  The Hostage 01x03: (Nov/04/1956) As guest star 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Farewell to Kennedy 04x07: (Nov/13/1955) As Mary 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Forge 03x02: (Oct/26/1954) As Abigail Paddock 

City Detective (1953) 
  Crazy Like a Fox 01x23: (1954) As Janet 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Jane Eyre 04x23: (Feb/28/1951) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  A Star is Born 02x12: (Feb/12/1951) As Esther Blodgett 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Last Ballet Story 01x13: (Unknown) As Nicki 
Featured Songs

Maverick Songs:
A Bullet for the Teacher + Come Where My Love Lies Dreaming 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She once represented her home state of New Jersey in the Miss America Pagent.

Kathleen Crowley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..