Login or register  
TV

John Furia

Mostly Credited As: John Furia
Sometimes Credited As: John Furia, Jr.

Birth Name: John Joseph Furia Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1929 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 07, 2009




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Apple's Way (1974)• Producer
Kung Fu (1972)• Executive Story Consultant
Gibbsville (1976)• Producer

Episode Crew


Hotel (1983) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Flashback 01x06 Nov/09/1983 As: Writer
Pilot (2)   Aug/21/1982 As: Writer
Pilot (1)   Aug/21/1982 As: Writer
240-Robert (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Apology 01x01 Aug/28/1979 As: Writer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Diamond That Nobody Stole 05x23 Mar/06/1973 As: Writer
Follow the White Brick Road 04x23 Feb/29/1972 As: Writer
Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
An Eye for an Eye 01x04 Jan/25/1973 As: Writer
The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Minstrel 01x14 Dec/21/1972 As: Writer
The Sinner 01x07 Oct/26/1972 As: Writer
Longstreet (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
There Was a Crooked Man 01x12 Dec/09/1971 As: Writer
The Felony Squad (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Debt of Fear 01x30 Apr/10/1967 As: Writer
The Monroes (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Race for a Rainbow 01x19 Jan/18/1967 As: Writer
Espionage (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Liberators 01x22 Mar/11/1964 As: Writer
A Camel to Ride, A Sheep To Eat 01x12 Dec/18/1963 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Dream of Genie 04x12 Mar/21/1963 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mountain Girl 03x33 May/13/1962 As: Writer
Springtime 03x02 Oct/01/1961 As: Writer
Silent Thunder 02x13 Dec/10/1960 As: Writer
Feet of Clay 01x30 Apr/16/1960 As: Writer
Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Solomon's Choice 01x25 Mar/29/1962 As: Teleplay
Winter Harvest 01x04 Oct/19/1961 As: Teleplay
National Velvet (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Grandpa 01x24 Feb/26/1961 As: Story, Teleplay
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Honor Bright 05x17 Feb/02/1961 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Furia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..