Login or register  
TV

George Baker (2)


Mostly Credited As: George Baker (2)
Birth Name: Johannes Bouwens
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Hoorn, Noord-Holland

George Baker (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Beste Zangers van Nederland, De (2009)As: Himself (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 160 06x160: (Apr/05/2011) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 56 05x56: (Nov/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Sep/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Oct/31/2009) As Himself (Team Peter) 

Doe maar normaal (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 3 03x03: (May/01/2009) As Himself 

Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008) 
  Benefiet-uitzending (Dec/11/2008) As Himself 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 8 01x08: (Jan/11/2008) As Himself 

Stenders late vermaak (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/08/2007) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Aflevering 1 - George Baker 02x01: (Mar/07/2005) As Himself 
Featured Songs

All Stars Songs:
Oud zaad + Little Green Bag 
Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 9 + Una paloma blanca 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Baker (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person