Login or register  
TV

Dean Riesner


Mostly Credited As: Dean Riesner
Birth Name: Dean Franklin Riesner
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1918 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 18, 2002
Cause Of Death: natural causes





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Long Hot Summer (1965)• Creator

Episode Crew


The Moneychangers (1976) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 4 01x04 Dec/19/1976 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x03 Dec/12/1976 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Dec/05/1976 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Dec/04/1976 As: Writer
Lancer (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The High Riders 01x01 Sep/24/1968 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Girl in the Night 01x14 Dec/21/1967 As: Story
Ben Casey (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Then, Suddenly, Panic 05x26 Mar/21/1966 As: Writer
Goodbye to Blue Elephants and Such 03x22 Feb/05/1964 As: Teleplay
The Long Hot Summer (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Stranger to the House 01x03 Sep/30/1965 As: Teleplay
A Time for Living 01x02 Sep/23/1965 As: Teleplay
The Homecoming 01x01 Sep/16/1965 As: Writer
Twelve O'Clock High (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The End of the Line 01x24 Mar/12/1965 As: Writer
Interlude 01x10 Nov/27/1964 As: Writer
Slattery's People (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Question: Does Nero Still at Ringside Sit? 01x17 Feb/05/1965 As: Writer
Question: Remember the Dark Sins of Youth? 01x03 Oct/05/1964 As: Writer
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Incident at Zebulon 06x22 Mar/05/1964 As: Writer
Incident of the Death Dancer 06x11 Dec/05/1963 As: Writer
Incident of the Red Wind 06x01 Sep/26/1963 As: Writer
Incident of the Black Ace 05x25 Apr/12/1963 As: Writer
Incident of the Pale Rider 05x22 Mar/15/1963 As: Writer
The Outer Limits (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tourist Attraction 01x13 Dec/23/1963 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Portrait of Marie Valonne 02x08 Nov/06/1963 As: Writer
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
The Call of the, Like, Wild 04x35 May/29/1963 As: Writer
Lassie, Get Lost 04x29 Apr/17/1963 As: Writer
Beethoven, Presley, and Me 04x24 Mar/13/1963 As: Writer
Vocal Boy Makes Good 04x16 Jan/16/1963 As: Writer
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Gillis 04x12 Dec/12/1962 As: Writer
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lady in the Sun 05x32 May/17/1963 As: Writer
The Laurel Canyon Caper 03x07 Oct/28/1960 As: Writer
The Dakotas (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chooser Of The Slain 01x16 Apr/22/1963 As: Writer
One Day In Vermillion 01x14 Apr/08/1963 As: Writer
General Electric True (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Amateurs 01x13 Dec/30/1962 As: Writer
The Handmade Private 01x06 Nov/04/1962 As: Writer
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Song for a Deadly Redhead 02x32 Apr/30/1962 As: Writer
The International Net 01x10 Dec/05/1960 As: Writer
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Lone Patrol 05x11 Apr/10/1961 As: Writer
Johnny Bravo 01x14 May/15/1956 As: Story, Teleplay
Quicksand 01x11 Apr/01/1956 As: Writer
The Storm Riders 01x08 Feb/07/1956 As: Writer
The Black Hawk War (aka Decision) 01x07 Jan/24/1956 As: Writer
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Robbery 03x16 Jan/01/1961 As: Writer
The Hoax 02x11 Dec/20/1959 As: Writer
Lily 02x01 Oct/04/1959 As: Teleplay
Warpath 01x19 Feb/08/1959 As: Writer
The Deputy 01x01 Oct/05/1958 As: Teleplay
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Showdown 02x01 Sep/10/1960 As: Writer
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Tangled Trail 02x17 May/03/1960 As: Writer
Red Water North 01x20 Sep/19/1959 As: Teleplay
The Baron of Broken Lance 01x09 Jan/13/1959 As: Teleplay
Four Guns and a Prayer 01x04 Nov/04/1958 As: Writer
Bourbon Street Beat (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Swamp Fire 01x27 Apr/11/1960 As: Teleplay
Bat Masterson (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Three Bullets for Bat 02x24 Mar/24/1960 As: Writer
Sugarfoot (1957) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Fernando 03x12 Feb/16/1960 As: Writer
MacBrewster the Bold 03x03 Oct/13/1959 As: Writer
The Wild Bunch 03x02 Sep/29/1959 As: Writer
The Stallion Trail 01x08 Dec/24/1957 As: Writer
Reluctant Hero 01x02 Oct/01/1957 As: Teleplay
The Restless Gun (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The New Sheriff 01x09 Nov/18/1957 As: Teleplay
The Thin Man (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fatal Cliche 01x09 Nov/15/1957 As: Writer
Conflict (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Silent Journey 01x08 Dec/25/1956 As: Teleplay
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Slide 01x06 Nov/08/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Riesner Quotes

No quotes added for this person