Login or register  
TV

Daphne Deckers

Mostly Credited As: Daphne Deckers
Birth Name: Daphne Muriël Deckers
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Nijmegen, Gelderland




Daphne Deckers Daphne Deckers Daphne Deckers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mijn Geheime Missie (2011)As: Herself (Presentor)
Benelux’ Next Top Model (2009)As: Herself (Host & Lead Judge S01 - S02)
Naakte waarheid, De (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Holland's Next Top Model (2006)As: Herself (Host & Lead Judge S01 - ?)
RTL Boulevard (2001)As: Herself (Co-host 2008-)
Big Brother (NL) (1999)As: Herself (Host 1999)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 187 06x187: (May/06/2011) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Season 6, Episode 186 06x186: (May/05/2011) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Season 6, Episode 184 06x184: (May/03/2011) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Season 6, Episode 183 06x183: (May/02/2011) As Herself, [Uncredited]

TV Kantine, De (2009) 
  De Gooise matras 03x08: (Jan/07/2011) As Carrie Bradshaw 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 6, Episode 5 06x05: (May/21/2010) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 20 03x20: (Sep/05/2008) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 25 01x25: (Jun/04/2007) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 21 01x21: (May/29/2007) As Herself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 28 01x28: (Nov/12/2009) As Herself 

Rad van Fortuin (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/01/2009) As Herself 

Wat vindt Nederland? (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/10/2009) As Herself 

Van Duin op z'n best (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/28/2009) As Herself 

We Love The 90's Met Nikkie (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (May/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 3, Episode 161 03x161: (May/04/2009) As Herself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Dec/06/2008) As Herself (Team Jeroen) 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Planes, Trains and Slow Automobiles 11x10: (Oct/29/2008) As Herself (Guest Judge) 

Hoe word Ik mama In Amsterdam Zuid? (2008) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/08/2008) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

RTL Boulevard (2001) 
  Season 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Sep/03/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 7, Episode 7 07x07: (Oct/26/2007) As Herself 

Villa Felderhof (1996) 
  Daphne Deckers & Robert ten Brink 09x01: (Sep/02/2004) As Herself 

All Stars (1999) 
  All Stars (May/01/1997) As Claire 
  Samen is niet alleen 03x13: (Dec/18/2001) As Claire 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daphne Deckers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..