Login or register  
TV

E. Jack Neuman

Mostly Credited As: E. Jack Neuman
Birth Name: Ernest Jack Neuman
Date Of Birth: February 27, 1921 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ohio
Date Of Death: January 15, 1998
Cause Of Death: heart failure




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mr. Novak (1963)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Sam Benedict (1962)• Creator
• Executive Producer
A Man Called Shenandoah (1965)• Creator
Petrocelli (1974)• Developed For American Television By
Kate McShane (1975)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Oregon Trail (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Scarlet Ribbon 01x08 Nov/30/1977 As: Story
Kate McShane (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kate McShane   Apr/11/1975 As: Teleplay
Petrocelli (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night Games   Mar/16/1974 As: Writer
Police Story (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Slow Boy   Mar/20/1973 As: Writer
A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Onslaught 01x01 Sep/13/1965 As: Story
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
One Way to Say Goodbye 01x26 Mar/17/1964 As: Writer
Death of a Teacher 01x20 Feb/04/1964 As: Writer
Sparrow on the Wire 01x18 Jan/21/1964 As: Writer
The Exile 01x17 Jan/14/1964 As: Writer
Song of Songs 01x16 Jan/07/1964 As: Writer
The Richard Boone Show (1963) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Welcome Home, Dan 01x16 Jan/21/1964 As: Story
The Fling 01x08 Nov/12/1963 As: Story
Statement of Fact 01x01 Sep/24/1963 As: Writer
Sam Benedict (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Of Rusted Cannons and Fallen Sparrows 01x27 Mar/23/1963 As: Writer
Maddon's Folly 01x07 Oct/27/1962 As: Writer
Hannigan 01x01 Sep/15/1962 As: Writer
Dr. Kildare (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Gravida One 02x01 Sep/27/1962 As: Writer
Admitting Service 01x06 Nov/02/1961 As: Writer
Cain's Hundred (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fixer 01x12 Dec/12/1961 As: Writer
Blue Water, White Beach 01x03 Oct/03/1961 As: Writer
The Asphalt Jungle (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Scott Machine 01x13 Jun/25/1961 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Trouble with Templeton 02x09 Dec/09/1960 As: Writer
The Westerner (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dos Pinos 01x05 Nov/04/1960 As: Writer
Dante (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dante's Dilemma 01x04 Oct/31/1960 As: Story
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hopefuls 02x05 Oct/08/1960 As: Writer
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One-Armed Bandits 01x17 Feb/04/1960 As: Writer
Laramie (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Iron Captain 01x07 Oct/27/1959 As: Teleplay
The Star Trail 01x05 Oct/13/1959 As: Teleplay
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Flint McCullough Story 02x15 Jan/14/1959 As: Story
The Dora Gray Story 01x20 Jan/29/1958 As: Writer
The John Cameron Story 01x03 Oct/02/1957 As: Writer
Bold Venture (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kazantos 01x35 1959 As: Writer
Jefferson Drum (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bandidos 01x08 Jun/13/1958 As: Writer
The Bounty Man 01x02 May/02/1958 As: Teleplay
West Point Story (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deep End 01x38 Jun/21/1957 As: Writer
The Drowning of the Gun 01x34 May/24/1957 As: Writer
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shot 01x44 Dec/30/1955 As: Writer
Passing Strange 01x26 Dec/06/1955 As: Writer
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hot Spell 01x02 Sep/17/1955 As: Writer
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
South of the Sun 01x17 Mar/03/1955 As: Writer
The Long Goodbye 01x01 Oct/07/1954 As: Teleplay
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lydia 04x25 Feb/07/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
E. Jack Neuman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..