Login or register  
TV

Jodie Prenger

Mostly Credited As: Jodie Prenger
Birth Name: Jodie Christine Prenger
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blackpool, Lancashire, England

Jodie Prenger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Candy Cabs (2011)As: Diane
Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009)As: Herself (Finalist - Series 5)
I'd Do Anything (2008) (2008)As: Herself (Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 93 05x93: (Jan/14/2015) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 224 03x224: (Jul/22/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 25 03x25: (Oct/05/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 3, Show 24 03x24: (Oct/04/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 6 15x06: (Sep/15/2014) As Herself 
  Series 13, Episode 16 13x16: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself 
  Series 9, Episode 9 09x09: (Sep/15/2011) As Herself 
  Series 8, Episode 27 08x27: (Apr/12/2011) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 27, 2014 15x168: (Aug/27/2014) As Herself 
  July 27, 2012 13x145: (Jul/27/2012) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  August 9, 2014 01x31: (Aug/09/2014) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 8 04x08: (Jul/23/2014) As Herself 
  Let's Do Christmas Lunch - 7 02x36: (Dec/18/2012) As Herself 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Aug/17/2011) As Herself 

Sport Relief's Top Dog (2014) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 6, 2013 26x70: (Dec/06/2013) As Herself 
  August 28, 2012 24x245: (Aug/28/2012) As Herself 
  August 21, 2012 24x241: (Aug/21/2012) As Herself 
  July 26, 2012 24x223: (Jul/26/2012) As Herself 

Wizards vs Aliens (2012) 
  100 Wizards - Part 2 02x02: (Oct/29/2013) As Mrs. Meeks 
  100 Wizards - Part 1 02x01: (Oct/28/2013) As Mrs. Meeks 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Oct/05/2013) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (Mar/02/2013) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Feb/23/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 5, Episode 1 05x01: (Feb/16/2013) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 5, 2012 03x25: (Oct/05/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  October 4, 2012 03x24: (Oct/04/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  October 3, 2012 03x23: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  October 2, 2012 03x22: (Oct/02/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Dan Lobb, Jodie Prenger, Chris Packham, Jennie McAlpine 02x03: (Sep/16/2012) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Rhys Darby, Jodie Prenger and Luol Deng 01x15: (Jul/01/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Food Factory (2009) 
  Just Add Water 03x01: (Jun/25/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 161 16x161: (Apr/26/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 153 15x153: (Apr/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 157 14x157: (Apr/16/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 213 13x213: (Jul/10/2009) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 23, 2012 01x174: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself 
  November 2, 2011 01x87: (Nov/02/2011) As Herself 

Born to Shine (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/17/2011) As Herself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Jul/16/2011) As Herself 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Aug/07/2010) As Herself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (May/02/2009) As Herself 

Waterloo Road (2006) 
  Series 7, Episode 6 07x06: (Jun/08/2011) As Linda Wilks 

Sing If You Can (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/21/2011) As Herself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/16/2011) As Herself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 5, 2011 05x175: (Apr/05/2011) As Herself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Aug/26/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 25 01x25: (Jul/02/2010) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 1, 2010 11x152: (Jun/01/2010) As Herself 

The David Dickinson Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (May/27/2010) As Herself 

Over The Rainbow (2010) 
  Show 4 - Result 01x10: (Apr/25/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 63 08x63: (Dec/16/2009) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 12 07x12: (Mar/10/2009) As Herself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  Christmas Big Sing 49x50: (Dec/13/2009) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Jodie Prenger/Gareth Gates 04x13: (Dec/13/2009) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  October 28, 2009 17x301: (Oct/28/2009) As Herself 

As Seen on TV (2009) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/03/2009) As Herself 

The National Lottery: Guesstimation (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/18/2009) As Herself 

New Year Live (2004) 
  2008 01x05: (Dec/31/2008) As Herself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Susan Sarandon, Jon Culshaw, Jodie Prenger 03x08: (Jun/05/2008) As Herself 

Michael Barrymore's My Kind Of Music (1998) 
  Series 2, Show 2 02x02: (Feb/28/1999) As Contestant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jodie Prenger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..