Login or register  
TV

Adam Harrington

Mostly Credited As: Adam Harrington
Sometimes Credited As: Adam J. Harrington

Birth Name: Adam John Harrington
Date Of Birth: November 26, 1967 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Hamilton, Ontario
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Adam Harrington



Adam Harrington
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Whistler (2006)As: Ryan McKaye
Show Me Yours (2004)As: Dr. Benjamin Chase
Out of Order (2003)As: Brock
What Not To Wear (US) (2003)As: Narrator (2003-2008) -- [Voice]
The Most Extreme (2002)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Hero 06x12: (Jun/15/2014) As Attorney Carlyle 
  Afterlife 06x11: (Jun/08/2014) As Attorney Carlyle 
  Ashes To Ashes 04x09: (Aug/05/2012) As Attorney Carlyle 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  From Here to Paternity 03x15: (Apr/30/2014) As Mark Clements 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Captives 09x14: (Feb/25/2014) As Bartholomew 
  I'm No Angel 09x03: (Oct/22/2013) As Bartholomew (as Adam J. Harrington) 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  #6 08x22: (May/15/2013) As Phillip Connor (as Adam J. Harrington) 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Forget Me Not 13x15: (Feb/20/2013) As Ronald Basderic, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Code Blue Plate Special 13x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Ronald Basderic 

The Mob Doctor (2012) 
  Life and Death 01x13: (Jan/07/2013) As Special Agent Owen York 
  Game Changers 01x08: (Nov/26/2012) As Special Agent Owen York 
  Turf War 01x07: (Nov/19/2012) As Special Agent Owen York 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/2012) As Special Agent Owen York 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Sex Education 05x04: (Oct/18/2012) As Congressman Murray 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Dance with Death 04x18: (Mar/19/2012) As Brad Melville 

The Secret Circle (2011) 
  Witness 01x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Ethan Conant 
  Fire/Ice 01x11: (Jan/12/2012) As Ethan Conant 
  Masked 01x07: (Oct/27/2011) As Ethan Conant 
  Wake 01x06: (Oct/20/2011) As Ethan Conant 

Dexter (2006) 
  Beauty and the Beast 05x04: (Oct/17/2010) As Agent Walker 
  Practically Perfect 05x03: (Oct/10/2010) As Agent Walker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hello, Bandit 05x02: (Oct/03/2010) As Agent Walker 
  My Bad 05x01: (Sep/26/2010) As Agent Walker 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Officer Daniel Hale 01x02: (Sep/24/2010) As Dr. Jeffrey Engler 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Vacation Getaway 06x23: (May/26/2010) As Officer Noonan 

Heroes (2006) 
  Hiros 01x05: (Oct/23/2006) As Paramedic, [Co-Guest Stars]

Smallville (2001) 
  Lexmas 05x09: (Dec/08/2005) As Dr. Litvack 

Queer as Folk (US) (2000) 
  Back in Business 05x02: (May/22/2005) As Connor James 
  Move and Leave 05x01: (May/22/2005) As Connor James 
  Liberty Ride 04x14: (Jul/18/2004) As Connor James 
  Proposal of Two Kinds 04x13: (Jul/11/2004) As Connor James 

Kevin Hill (2004) 
  Snack Daddy 01x06: (Nov/03/2004) As Eli Phinn 

The Shield (2002) 
  All In 03x14: (Jun/08/2004) As Uniform Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) 
  The Squirrels Are Of English Decent 06x08: (Feb/01/2004) As Josh Warner 
  Blues in A-Minor 02x08: (Nov/24/1999) As Phil Mizlowski 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Regeneration 02x23: (May/07/2003) As Researcher 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My T.C.W. 02x18: (Mar/20/2003) As Jack Moyer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  The Man Who Never Was 02x09: (Mar/09/2003) As Bill Stade 

Andromeda (2000) 
  The Risk All Point 03x13: (Feb/10/2003) As Captain Grissum 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Other Guys 06x08: (Aug/02/2002) As Khonsu 
  Children of the Gods (2) 01x02: (Jul/27/1997) As Goa'uld #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Children of the Gods (1) 01x01: (Jul/27/1997) As Goa'uld #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

7 Days (1998) 
  Live: From Death Row 03x22: (May/29/2001) As Tyler Langford 
  Rhino 03x03: (Oct/25/2000) As Darren Sebastian 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  Brother's Keeper 01x20: (May/08/1999) As Brock Draven / Ghost Soldier 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Joyride 05x06: (Feb/26/1999) As Ty Chafey 
  Nightmare 04x20: (Aug/14/1998) As Billy Valentine 
  The Deprogrammers 02x16: (May/26/1996) As Puppet Show Host 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  The Girl Who Was Plugged In 01x05: (Sep/14/1998) As Davey 

Millennium (1996) 
  Sense and Antisense 02x03: (Oct/03/1997) As Uniformed Cop, [Uncredited]

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  Swag the Dog 02x13: (Unaired) As Jimmy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adam Harrington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: All New Clips of truTV's stellar Fall Lineup!

truTV have released trailers for new episodes of 'Hair Jacked', 'Fake..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..