Login or register  
TV

Roelant Radier

Mostly Credited As: Roelant Radier
Birth Name: Roelant Paul Fernand Radier
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Voorburg, Zuid-Holland

Roelant Radier



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Medisch Centrum West (1988)As: Dr. Arend-Jan Hoekstra (1993-1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bernhard, Schavuit van Oranje (2010) 
  De Crisis 01x03: (Jan/18/2010) As Koot 

Voetbalvrouwen (2007) 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Nov/06/2009) As Surgeon 

Medea (2005) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Feb/12/2005) As Ton Korsten 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/05/2005) As Ton Korsten 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/29/2005) As Ton Korsten 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/22/2005) As Ton Korsten 

Meiden van de Wit (2002) 
  Vervreemding 01x10: (Dec/15/2002) As Broker Johan 

Rozengeur & Wodka Lime (2001) 
  Sex omdat het moet 02x02: (Sep/08/2002) As Theo de Waal 

Baantjer (1995) 
  De Cock en de moord zonder lijk 01x07: (Nov/17/1995) As Nico Somers 

Flodder (1993) 
  De promotie 03x04: (Oct/22/1995) As Rent claimer 

Diamant (1993) 
  Season 2, Episode 13 02x13: (1994) As Rudi 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (1994) As Rudi 
  Season 2, Episode 10 02x10: (1994) As Rudi 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (1994) As Rudi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roelant Radier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..