Login or register  
TV

Barbara Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Lawrence
Birth Name: Barbara Jo Lawrence
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1930 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carnegie, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: November 13, 2013
Cause Of Death: kidney failure

Barbara Lawrence



Barbara Lawrence
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Adderly (1986) 
  Mirror Man 01x21: (May/13/1987) As Unknown 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Trial by Fury 02x32: (Apr/14/1962) As Sadie Wren 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Shapely Shadow 05x16: (Jan/06/1962) As Mrs. Thielman 
  The Case of the Envious Editor 04x13: (Jan/07/1961) As Lori Stoner 
  The Case of the Jilted Jockey 02x08: (Nov/15/1958) As Gloria Barton 
  The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife 01x26: (Mar/15/1958) As Ellen Waring 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Abduction 02x08: (Oct/29/1960) As Della Thompson 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Law of the Land 03x02: (Oct/06/1960) As Melanie Haywood 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Neon Wheel 01x15: (Dec/22/1959) As Ann 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Witness No Evil 01x08: (Nov/01/1959) As Abby Saunders 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Avenger 02x09: (Oct/31/1958) As Grace Marsden 

Cimarron City (1958) 
  Terror Town 01x02: (Oct/18/1958) As Cora Budinger 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Up the Creek 02x27: (Mar/07/1958) As Millie Mae 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Last Train West 01x15: (May/29/1956) As Lola McQuillan 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Honest Man 04x21: (Feb/19/1956) As Stormy 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Moon for Linda 04x06: (Oct/08/1953) As Linda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..