Login or register  
TV

Mitch Glazer

Mostly Credited As: Mitch Glazer
Sometimes Credited As: Mitchell H. Glazer

Birth Name: Mitchell Aram Glazer
Date Of Birth: 1953

Mitch Glazer



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003)• Field Producer
Magic City (2012)• Executive Producer
• Created By

Episode Crew


The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Labor Pains 25x05 Nov/17/2013 As: Writer
Thursdays with Abie 21x09 Jan/03/2010 As: Writer
Magic City (2012) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
The Sins of the Father 02x08 Aug/09/2013 As: Writer
...And Your Enemies Closer 02x07 Aug/02/2013 As: Writer
Sitting on Top of the World 02x06 Jul/26/2013 As: Writer
World in Changes 02x05 Jul/19/2013 As: Writer
Crossroads 02x04 Jul/12/2013 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitch Glazer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...