Login or register  
TV

Dick Davalos

Mostly Credited As: Dick Davalos
Birth Name: Richard Davalos
Date Of Birth: November 05, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, NY

Dick Davalos



Dick Davalos
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Americans (1961) (1961)As: Jeff Canfield, Rebel
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Family Jewels 07x05: (Nov/04/1990) As D.L. Beaumont 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Spaced Out 02x16: (Feb/16/1983) As FX Man Lachman 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hart-Shaped Murder 02x10: (Feb/10/1981) As Spencer Krump 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Arrival (2) 06x16: (Feb/10/1980) As Red Ryder 

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Pogo Lil 02x04: (Oct/20/1979) As Kehoe 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Death in a Different Place 03x06: (Oct/15/1977) As Orrin Lawford 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Capitol Crime 09x18: (Feb/17/1977) As George Hawley 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Longest Drive (2) 01x09: (Dec/08/1976) As Pratt, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Longest Drive (1) 01x08: (Dec/01/1976) As Pratt, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Foul on the First Play 02x21: (Mar/12/1976) As Manny Stickells 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Odds Against Tomorrow 01x04: (Dec/31/1975) As Vern 

Bronk (1975) 
  The Pickoff 01x10: (Nov/23/1975) As Unknown 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Ordeal 02x09: (Nov/08/1975) As Manny 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  The Kidnapping 01x16: (Feb/05/1975) As Charles Waller 

Toma (1973) 
  Frame-Up 01x07: (Nov/15/1973) As Marty Angelo 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Replacement 06x20: (Feb/07/1971) As Mason Rhodes 

Mannix (1967) 
  Missing: Sun and Sky 03x12: (Dec/20/1969) As Paddy 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Decoy Raid 02x19: (Jan/22/1968) As Lt. Wansee 

Blue Light (1966) 
  Agent of the East 01x06: (Feb/16/1966) As Hegren 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Empty Sleeve 07x24: (Apr/02/1965) As Will Butler 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Ice-Cold Hands 07x16: (Jan/23/1964) As Rodney Banks 
  The Case of the Hateful Hero 06x05: (Oct/25/1962) As James Anderson 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Lady in the Sun 05x32: (May/17/1963) As Ron Peterson 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  An Ancient Office 02x10: (Dec/06/1962) As Gordon 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  A Touch of Velvet 02x18: (Jan/11/1961) As Marden 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Trail Gang 02x11: (Nov/26/1960) As Sam Jackson/Johnny Logan 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Return 03x04: (Oct/11/1960) As Fred Cossage 

Decoy (1957) 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x18: (Apr/15/1959) As Danny 

West Point Story (1956) 
  The Command 01x21: (Feb/22/1957) As Jim Bellman 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Bottle Imp 01x143: (May/22/1956) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  My Aunt Daisy 08x37: (Jun/15/1955) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Ernie Barger is 50 05x28: (Sep/13/1953) As Tom Bates 

Goodyear Television Playhouse (1951) 
  Ernie Barger is Fifty 02x24: (Aug/09/1953) As Tom Bates 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Davalos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..