Login or register  
TV

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

Mostly Credited As: Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
Sometimes Credited As: Rosie Huntington
Rosie Whiteley

Birth Name: Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Rosie Huntington-Whiteley



Rosie Huntington-Whiteley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Herself (Model 2006 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brit Awards (1977) 
  The BRITs 2014 34x02: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself (Global Success Award Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

The Conversation UK with Amanda De Cadenet (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Face (UK) (2013) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/21/2013) As Herself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Mo Farah, Rosie Huntington-Whitely, Gareth Malone, Plan B 03x03: (Sep/01/2012) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 93 01x93: (Jul/04/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 90 01x90: (Jun/29/2011) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, Ben Gleib, Fortune Feimster, Josh Wolf 05x100: (Jun/30/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jim Carrey, Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, a Top Ten List presented by the Dallas Mavericks, Todd Rundgren 18x151: (Jun/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

tbs Celebrate Thanksgiving with Friends and Seinfeld Marathons

This Thanksgiving, tbs is celebrating the holiday feast with a 14-episode..

The Nightly Show With Larry Wilmore Premiere Date Set by Comedy Central

Comedy Central have set the premiere of the latest late-night franchise..

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..