Login or register  
TV

Larry Chance

Mostly Credited As: Larry Chance
Birth Name: Lawrence Chance
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Larry Chance



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Behind God's Back 01x18: (Feb/05/1969) As Mike 

Laredo (1965) 
  Oh Careless Love 02x13: (Dec/23/1966) As Many Horses 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Matchmaker 03x07: (Oct/27/1966) As Lone Runner 
  The Choosing 01x05: (Oct/29/1964) As Native American 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  Flight to Freedom 01x29: (Sep/04/1962) As Solvenz 
  The Black Pearl 01x14: (May/22/1962) As Harley Brent 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  A Bit of Glory 02x16: (Feb/01/1962) As Spangler 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  St. Louis Woman 02x20: (Jan/20/1962) As Tom Davis 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Moneyrun 06x15: (Jan/06/1962) As Lucera 

Maverick (1957) 
  Three Queens Full 05x04: (Nov/12/1961) As Henry Wheelwright 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Lost Tribe 04x05: (Oct/27/1961) As Two Eagles 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Mescalaro Curse 03x30: (Apr/18/1961) As Lobo 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Savage 02x12: (Dec/03/1960) As Haddon 

Bronco (1958) 
  Legacy of Twisted Creek 02x16: (Apr/19/1960) As Many Trees 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Nomad 02x32: (Apr/18/1960) As guest star 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Seed of Hate 01x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Native American 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Monkeyshines 08x03: (Mar/05/1958) As Joe Mason 
  Jingles Wins a Friend 07x11: (Nov/11/1956) As Legs 
  The Return of Red Hawk 06x13: (Nov/27/1955) As Little Wolf 
  Cry Wolf 05x08: (Jan/09/1955) As First Heavy 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  Double Reward 02x13: (Dec/15/1957) As Crews 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x26: (Mar/01/1957) As Notones 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Afghanistan 01x06: (Mar/02/1956) As guest star 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Golden Gift 01x09: (Nov/24/1955) As Gabe 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie and the Texas Sandman 01x18: (May/08/1954) As Rick Yancy 
  Annie and the Mystery Woman 01x17: (May/01/1954) As Con Morley 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Final Round 04x22: (Feb/18/1954) As Coyle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Chance Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..