Login or register  
TV

Hal John Norman

Mostly Credited As: Hal John Norman
Sometimes Credited As: Hal Jon Norman

Birth Name: Harold Leslie Norman
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1911 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wichita, Kansas
Date Of Death: July 14, 2011

Hal John Norman



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Trumbo's World 01x06: (Nov/10/1985) As The Old Man (as Hal Jon Norman), [Co-Guest Stars]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  For What We Are About to Receive 02x11: (Nov/29/1968) As Chief Koso 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Chief Mingo 04x12: (Dec/07/1967) As Chief White Cloud 
  The Matchmaker 03x07: (Oct/27/1966) As Chief Red Fox 
  Crisis by Fire 02x19: (Jan/27/1966) As Quonab 
  The Old Man and the Cave 02x05: (Oct/14/1965) As Gray Elk 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of Montezuma's Hordes 03x08: (Oct/27/1967) As Indian Guide (as Hal Jon Norman) 

Shane (US) (1966) 
  High Road To Viator 01x10: (Nov/12/1966) As Leader 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  War of the Robots 01x20: (Feb/09/1966) Voiced  Dog-Faced Alien, [Uncredited]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Peyote Cup 06x31: (May/14/1964) As Yulca 
  Incident of the Mountain Man 05x17: (Jan/25/1963) As Buffalo Horn 
  The House of the Hunter 04x27: (Apr/20/1962) As Walker 
  Peddler 04x15: (Jan/19/1962) As Mumush 

Grindl (1963) 
  Grindl, Counterspy 01x02: (Sep/22/1963) As Unknown 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Deserter 04x05: (Oct/21/1962) As Shaman 
  The Honor of Cochise 03x03: (Oct/08/1961) As Apache Warrior 
  The Savage 02x12: (Dec/03/1960) As Chief Chato 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Night of the Hawk 02x26: (Mar/03/1962) As guest star 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Seven 03x03: (Oct/11/1960) As Frost 
  The Pet 01x15: (Jan/06/1959) As The Father (as Hal Jon Norman) 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Vasquez 04x35: (May/16/1960) As Indio George 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Around the Horn 02x01: (Oct/01/1958) As Native American Chief 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal John Norman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news