Login or register  
TV

Ed Prentiss

Mostly Credited As: Ed Prentiss
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Prentis
Edward Prentiss
Paul E. Prentiss

Birth Name: Paul Edward Prentiss
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1908 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 19, 1992

Ed Prentiss



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bugs 'n' Daffy Show (1996)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
That's Warner Bros! (1995)As: Various characters -- [Voice]
Morning Star (1965)As: Ed Elliot
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Whiz Kid and the Mystery at Riverton (1) 13x11: (Jan/06/1974) Voiced  Commissioner 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Exit the Closer 04x09: (Nov/09/1971) As Unknown 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Time Bomb 06x06: (Oct/25/1970) As Judge 
  The Messenger 03x22: (Mar/17/1968) As Mitchell Owen 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Track of the Jaguar (1) 15x09: (Nov/24/1968) As Doc Barnes 
  A Specialist for Lassie 09x14: (Jan/13/1963) As Dr. Harvey 

The Name of the Game (1968) 
  Ordeal 01x10: (Nov/22/1968) As Trial Judge 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Flight to Nowhere 03x21: (Feb/07/1968) As Harvey Wilson 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Counter-Attack 02x18: (Jan/09/1968) As Stan Leeds 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Paid in Full 06x10: (Nov/22/1967) As Mr. Jensen 
  The Masquerade 06x06: (Oct/18/1967) As Carl Jensen 
  Doctor Pat 05x23: (Mar/01/1967) As Jensen 
  The Girl on the Glass Mountain 05x14: (Dec/28/1966) As Winner 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  The Big High 02x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Charles Porter 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Joe Cartwright, Detective 08x25: (Mar/05/1967) As Tom Barnes 
  The Quality of Mercy 05x09: (Nov/17/1963) As Minister 
  The Tall Stranger 03x16: (Jan/07/1962) As Minister 
  The Blood Line 02x15: (Dec/31/1960) As Minister 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Lord of Limbo 02x15: (Dec/30/1966) As Col. Fairchild, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #243 01x243: (Oct/19/1966) As John Martin 
  Ep. #145 01x145: (Jun/01/1966) As Floyd Peterson 
  Ep. #144 01x144: (May/31/1966) As Floyd Peterson 
  Ep. #130 01x130: (May/11/1966) As Floyd Peterson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dead Ringer 09x26: (Apr/17/1966) As Judge No. 1 
  The Case of the Impetuous Imp 09x05: (Oct/10/1965) As Judge Morton 
  The Case of the Badgered Brother 07x12: (Dec/19/1963) Voiced  Taped Voice (George Baylor) 
  The Case of the Roving River 05x15: (Dec/30/1961) As Judge Holmes 

F Troop (1965) 
  The New I.G. 01x21: (Feb/08/1966) As Gen. Morgan 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What Is a Requiem for a Loser? 01x14: (Jan/08/1965) As Haydon 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Fear-Makers 01x03: (Sep/28/1964) As Phillip James, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Sweet Taste of Vengeance 01x24: (Apr/30/1964) As Judge 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Enough Rope 01x13: (Dec/19/1963) As Burton 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  The Clothing Drive 06x38: (Jun/13/1963) As Mr. Bailey 
  Beaver, the Sheep Dog 06x11: (Dec/06/1962) As Mr. Bailey 
  Beaver's Typewriter 05x29: (Apr/21/1962) As Mr. Bailey 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Lady in the Sun 05x32: (May/17/1963) As  
  Bullets for Santa 04x14: (Dec/22/1961) As  
  The Legend of Leckonby 03x28: (Mar/24/1961) As  

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Crisis At High Banjo 01x06: (Feb/11/1963) As Governor 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Nor Practice Makes Perfect 01x03: (Sep/29/1962) As Pete Coburn 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Air Derby 02x31: (May/03/1962) As Charlie Bates 

Bronco (1958) 
  Destinies West 04x11: (Feb/26/1962) As Colonel Wells 
  Apache Treasure 03x02: (Nov/07/1960) As Major Keever 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Memory of Candy Stripes 01x14: (Jan/08/1962) As Dr. English 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Plush Jungle 01x14: (Jan/02/1962) As Herbert Naywood 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Bite of a Tiger 01x06: (Nov/03/1961) As Constantine 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Duel at Judas Basin 05x07: (Jan/30/1961) As Mayor Grant 
  Top Hand 03x08: (Dec/31/1957) As Ben Gentry 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Parson 01x07: (Oct/29/1960) As Colby 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Death Waltz 03x03: (Oct/04/1960) As Colonel Clarke 
  Dead Ringer 02x11: (Dec/01/1959) As Dr. Parks 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Bodyguards 01x27: (Apr/15/1960) As Edward Harley 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Truce 02x22: (Mar/06/1960) As Governor (Governor Campbell) 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Man in the Middle 04x19: (Feb/11/1960) As Bowman 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Mental Lapse 02x17: (Jan/02/1960) As Sheriff Truxton 

Johnny Staccato (1959) 
  Murder in Hi-fi 01x08: (Nov/05/1959) As Joe Radick 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Circles of Panic 07x05: (Oct/25/1959) As David Peterson 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Smart Girl 08x17: (Jan/13/1959) As guest star 
  The Big Gent 07x26: (Mar/27/1958) As Captain Donahue 
  The Big Tomato Cans 07x06: (Oct/31/1957) As George Clawson 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  The Cave 02x36: (May/09/1958) As Dr. Rufus Wiley 

Maverick (1957) 
  Comstock Conspiracy 01x14: (Dec/29/1957) As John Bordeen 

How To Marry A Millionaire (1957) 
  Loco, the Heiress 01x04: (Nov/25/1957) As Mr Robert Crowder (The Lawyer) 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Smoke Screen 06x10: (Jan/24/1954) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Closed Door 04x18: (Dec/29/1952) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Prentiss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..