Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dan Riss


Mostly Credited As: Dan Riss
Birth Name: Daniel Riss
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1910 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Streator, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 28, 1970
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Dan Riss




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Howling Light 01x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Naval Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Return 06x31: (May/02/1965) As Latham 
  The Prime of Life 05x13: (Dec/29/1963) As Railroad Agent 
  The Quest 04x02: (Sep/30/1962) As Bert Crawford 
  The Blood Line 02x15: (Dec/31/1960) As Charlie 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  To Kill a Town 06x26: (Mar/31/1962) As Barkeep 
  The Kinfolk 05x04: (Sep/26/1960) As Brian Lassiter 
  Cow Town 03x14: (Dec/15/1958) As Charlie 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Weight of Command 04x18: (Jan/25/1961) As George Gentry 
  The Larry Hanify Story 03x17: (Jan/27/1960) As Marshal Kelley 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Flighty Father 03x26: (Jun/11/1960) As Peter Sample 
  The Case of the Green-Eyed Sister 01x21: (Feb/08/1958) As Arthur West 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Roscoe Turns Detective 05x36: (May/03/1960) As Shelby, [Uncredited]

Maverick (1957) 
  You Can't Beat the Percentage 03x04: (Oct/04/1959) As Sheriff Bill Satchel 

Laramie (1959) 
  Stage Stop 01x01: (Sep/15/1959) As Marshal 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Brunette Bombshell 01x24: (Apr/01/1959) As Fire Commissioner Ross 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Frank Harrigan 05x13: (Dec/03/1958) As Chuck 

M Squad (1957) 
  Accusation 01x38: (Jun/13/1958) As Sgt. Parker 

26 Men (1957) 
  Chain Gang 01x29: (May/06/1958) As guest star 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Split Second 01x22: (Mar/14/1958) As Sheriff Milo 

Panic! (1957) 
  The Vigilantes 01x12: (May/21/1957) As Coleman 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  A Question of Survival 05x33: (May/12/1957) As Sergeant 
  The Charlatan 05x09: (Nov/11/1956) As Defense Attorney 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Still Trumpet 02x14: (Apr/03/1957) As Doc MacGowan 
  In Times Like These 01x11: (Feb/22/1956) As Watson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cain 02x24: (Mar/09/1957) As Mike 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Return to Nowhere 01x10: (Dec/07/1956) As Hodges 

You Are There (1953) 
  The Great Diamond Fraud 05x02: (Sep/09/1956) As George McClellan 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Big Sneak 01x27: (Apr/13/1956) As Billy Evans 
  The Sharks 01x15: (Jan/20/1956) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Hapless Holiday 03x30: (Apr/08/1956) As Chuck 

City Detective (1953) 
  Cruise Ship 01x22: (1954) As Osgood 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Barrette 02x32: (Jun/18/1953) As Captain Lohrman 
  The Big Sorrow 02x02: (Sep/25/1952) As Capt. Harry Didion 
  The Big Trial 01x10: (Apr/24/1952) As guest star 
  The Big Mother 01x04: (Jan/31/1952) As Dr. Walsh 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  The Suma Case 01x18: (1952) As Captain Armstrong 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Hunt 01x31: (Unknown) As Dr. Warner 
  The Minister Story 01x08: (Unknown) As Deputy Sheriff 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Riss Quotes

No quotes added for this person