Login or register  
TV

Mary Treen


Mostly Credited As: Mary Treen
Birth Name: Mary Louise Summers
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1907 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: July 20, 1989
Cause Of Death: Cancer
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Colt's Angels 01x06: (Dec/02/1981) As Cantina Owner 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Society Party 01x01: (Jan/27/1976) As Nana Shotz 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Howard's 45th Fiasco 03x08: (Oct/28/1975) As Miss Prism 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Fights the System 06x24: (Mar/18/1974) As Mary Winters 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Goodbye, Alice, Hello 04x10: (Nov/24/1972) As Kay 

Green Acres (1965) 
  One of Our Assemblymen is Missing 02x06: (Oct/26/1966) As Telephone Operator 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Baffling Bug 09x13: (Dec/12/1965) As Bess 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Do Me a Favor, Don't Do Me Any Favors 08x07: (Oct/28/1965) As Mrs. Larson 
  Weekend 03x01: (Sep/15/1960) As Sonny Cooper 
  The Beaded Bag 01x12: (Dec/10/1958) As Miss Winters 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  Women's Rights 01x35: (May/29/1962) As Maude 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Mountain Girl 03x33: (May/13/1962) As Annie Wilson 
  The Spitfire 02x17: (Jan/14/1961) As Mrs. Shaunessy 

Hazel (1961) 
  Three Little Cubs 01x27: (Apr/12/1962) As Nurse 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack is a Violin Teacher 12x24: (Apr/08/1962) As Mrs. Jameson 
  Mary's May Company Reunion 07x15: (Apr/07/1957) As Singer 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Office Wife 02x24: (Mar/05/1962) As Sylvia 
  Uncle Paul's New Wife 02x05: (Oct/16/1961) As Telephone Operator 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Those Gossipin' Men 01x15: (Jan/16/1961) As Clara Lindsey 
  Ellie for Council 01x10: (Dec/12/1960) As Clara Lindsey 
  The New Housekeeper 01x01: (Oct/03/1960) As Rose 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Man of the House 02x06: (Nov/06/1960) As Cook 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Trial for Murder (1) 03x29: (Apr/27/1960) As Bessie Treymore, [Uncredited]

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Doctor and the Redhead 01x29: (Apr/25/1960) As Hazel 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Off Duty Affair 07x16: (Jan/17/1960) As Aunt Gladys 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Day They Gave the Babies Away 02x14: (Dec/22/1955) As guest star 

The Life of Riley (1949) (1949) 
  Assistant Manager 01x06: (Nov/08/1949) As Millie 

Little Rascals (1927) 
  Dad For A Day 18x02: (Oct/21/1939) As Receptionist 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Treen Quotes

No quotes added for this person