Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Humphrey Morton


Mostly Credited As: Humphrey Morton
Birth Name: John Humphrey Morton
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1908 (Age 107)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Limpsfield, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: 1969





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Sing Me the Old Song 08x10: (Jan/05/1966) As Doctor 
  The Long Stretch 03x02: (Feb/10/1961) As Manager 

Fair Game (1958) 
  6 01x06: (Aug/09/1958) As Mr. Michaels 

Scotland Yard (1957) 
  The Drayton Case 01x01: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Humphrey Morton Quotes

No quotes added for this person