Login or register  
TV

Dick Moder

Mostly Credited As: Dick Moder
Sometimes Credited As: Richard Moder

Birth Name: Richard C. Moder
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1906 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: April 17, 1994
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My Little Margie (1952)• Assistant Director
Johnny Ringo (1959)• Assistant Director
The Stu Erwin Show (1950)• Assistant Director
Mark Saber Mystery Theatre (1951)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
10 Million Dollar Sheriff (2) 04x09 Nov/20/1981 As: Director
10 Million Dollar Sheriff (1) 04x08 Nov/20/1981 As: Director
The Canterbury Crock 03x23 Apr/10/1981 As: Director
The Return of Hughie Hogg 03x19 Mar/06/1981 As: Director
State of the County 03x12 Jan/09/1981 As: Director
Project UFO (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sighting 4023: The I-Man Incident 02x09 Dec/28/1978 As: Director
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case Against Philip Christie 11x04 Oct/19/1978 As: Director
Wonder Woman (1976) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Fine Art of Crime 03x04 Oct/13/1978 As: Director
Hot Wheels 03x02 Sep/29/1978 As: Director
The Murderous Missile 02x22 Apr/21/1978 As: Director
The Girl from Islandia 02x21 Apr/07/1978 As: Director
Seance of Terror 02x19 Mar/10/1978 As: Director
Sam (US) (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 2 01x02 Mar/21/1978 As: Director
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
The Cheshire Project 05x11 Dec/18/1977 As: Director
Killer Wind 05x06 Oct/16/1977 As: Director
Carnival of Spies 04x19 Feb/13/1977 As: Director
Death Probe (2) 04x15 Jan/16/1977 As: Director
Death Probe (1) 04x14 Jan/09/1977 As: Director
Switch (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One of Our Zeppelins Is Missing 01x18 Feb/10/1976 As: Director
S.W.A.T. (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lessons in Fear 02x17 Jan/31/1976 As: Director
Starsky & Hutch (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deadly Impostor 01x13 Dec/10/1975 As: Director
Lassie (US) (1954) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
A Joyous Sound (1) 19x20 Feb/24/1973 As: Director
Sneakers 17x22 Mar/21/1971 As: Director
A Year of Sundays 17x12 Dec/06/1970 As: Director
Chucka 16x22 Mar/08/1970 As: Director
Survival 16x06 Nov/02/1969 As: Director
O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation: Good Citizen 01x21 Mar/03/1972 As: Director
Operation: Offset 01x06 Oct/22/1971 As: Director
Daktari (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Judy and the Baby Elephant 02x21 Feb/14/1967 As: Director
Petticoat Junction (1963) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Cannonball, Inc. 04x06 Oct/18/1966 As: Director
The All-Night Party 04x05 Oct/11/1966 As: Director
Yogurt, Anyone? 03x19 Jan/25/1966 As: Director
Billie Jo's Independence Day 03x18 Jan/18/1966 As: Director
Betty Jo Catches the Bouquet 03x17 Jan/11/1966 As: Director
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
The Davey Baxter Story 06x17 Jan/09/1963 As: Director
The Abel Weatherly Story 06x16 Jan/02/1963 As: Director
The Levy-McGowan Story 06x09 Nov/14/1962 As: Director
The Mavis Grant Story 06x06 Oct/24/1962 As: Director
The Nancy Lee Davis Story 05x33 May/16/1962 As: Director
Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Waiting Room 05x24 Feb/24/1962 As: Director
87th Precinct (1961) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Out of Order 01x18 Jan/22/1962 As: Director
The Heckler 01x13 Dec/18/1961 As: Director
Lady Killer 01x03 Oct/09/1961 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Thunderhead Swindle 02x30 Apr/29/1961 As: Director
Cutthroat Junction 02x26 Mar/18/1961 As: Director
Vengeance 02x21 Feb/11/1961 As: Director
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mormons 05x10 Dec/15/1960 As: Director
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Promoter 03x11 Dec/06/1960 As: Director
Dead Cold Cash 03x09 Nov/22/1960 As: Director
Johnny Ringo (1959) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Reputation For Murder 01x36 Jun/16/1960 As: Director
The Stranger 01x32 May/19/1960 As: Director
Soft Cargo 01x30 May/05/1960 As: Director
Judgment Day 01x28 Apr/14/1960 As: Director
Black Harvest 01x27 Apr/07/1960 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Moder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

BBC Reveals 'Mrs Brown's Boys' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Mrs Brown's Boys..

'Mad Men' star John Hamm talks about starring in the Christmas Special of 'Black Mirror'

Johnn Hamm, who stars in this December’s one-off Black Mirror special..