Login or register  
TV

Richard Coogan

Mostly Credited As: Richard Coogan
Birth Name: Richard P. Coogan
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1914 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Short Hills, New Jersey
Date Of Death: March 12, 2014
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Richard Coogan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Clear Horizon (1960)As: Mitchell Corbin
The Californians (1957)As: Matthew Wayne
Love of Life (1951)As: Paul Raven #1 (1951-1956)
Captain Video And His Video Rangers (1949)As: Captain Video (1949-1950)
Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Lover Boy 09x02: (Oct/05/1963) As Luke Ryan 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Shoplifter's Shoe 06x13: (Jan/03/1963) As Sgt. Gifford 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Replacement 03x25: (Mar/27/1962) As Paul Halleck 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  An Overdose of Justice 01x34: (May/22/1961) As Eddie Regis 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Rescue 02x23: (Feb/25/1961) As Jake Moss 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  This Subtle Danger 08x15: (Jan/15/1961) As Henry Roberts 

Maverick (1957) 
  Thunder from the North 04x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Hank Larson 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Alibi for the Scalped Man 04x12: (Mar/07/1960) As Sheriff Charlie Emmett 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Safari 02x22: (Mar/04/1960) As Doug Walters 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Wolfpack 03x11: (Feb/02/1960) As Judd Mallory 

Bronco (1958) 
  Shadow of Jesse James 02x09: (Jan/12/1960) As Cole Younger 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  The Devil's Choice 01x12: (Dec/23/1959) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Court Day 04x09: (Oct/30/1951) As guest star 
  This Way Out 04x01: (Sep/04/1951) As guest star 
  The Foggy Night Visitor 03x33: (Apr/10/1951) As guest star 
  Post Mortem 01x09: (May/10/1949) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Come Alive 03x49: (Aug/19/1951) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Dark Victory 02x15: (Mar/26/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Coogan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news