Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

CeCe Whitney


Mostly Credited As: CeCe Whitney
Sometimes Credited As: Ce Ce Whitney
CeCe Whitney

Birth Name: Cecilene Whitney
Date Of Birth: December 22, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Sisters 15x14: (Dec/29/1969) As Ivy Landers 
  The Dreamers 07x30: (Apr/28/1962) As Julia 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  A Fashion for Dying 03x01: (Sep/16/1968) As Alice Tobin 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  Engagement, Christopher Style 01x23: (Feb/28/1967) As Millie 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Mark of a Man 04x30: (Apr/20/1966) As Georgia 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Jack is High 02x06: (Nov/19/1964) As Tigra 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Suffer the Little Children 02x21: (Feb/25/1963) As Helen Randall 
  A Dark Night for Billy Harris 01x12: (Dec/18/1961) As Flo Dempsey 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Suppose I Said I Was the Queen of Spain 03x18: (Feb/08/1963) As Waitress Ethel 
  Love is a Skinny Kid 02x25: (Apr/06/1962) As Woman 

Straightaway (1961) 
  The Longest Night 01x22: (Mar/07/1962) As Lila 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Dark Gate 02x24: (Mar/04/1961) As Delphine Marquette 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Irate Inventor 03x25: (May/28/1960) As Thelma Frazer (as Ce Ce Whitney) 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Last Journey 01x29: (May/14/1960) As Helen 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Murder Clause 02x26: (Mar/28/1960) As Helen Bailey (as Cece Whitney) 
  Kill from Nowhere 01x35: (May/25/1959) As Gloria Whitney 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Father Image 02x13: (Dec/15/1959) As Valerie McKay 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Special Delivery 05x10: (Nov/29/1959) As Dorothy 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Missing 02x06: (Nov/23/1959) As Jill Kern 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Buddy Boy 01x03: (Oct/20/1959) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Dan Howell 05x10: (Nov/05/1958) As Jane Howell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
CeCe Whitney Quotes

No quotes added for this person