Login or register  
TV

Randy Stuart

Mostly Credited As: Randy Stuart
Birth Name: Betty Jane Staubell
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1924 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Iola, Kansas
Date Of Death: July 20, 1996

Randy Stuart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Biff Baker U.S.A. (1952)As: Louise Baker
Episode Cast Credits 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Homicide - DR-06 03x06: (Oct/24/1968) As Eileen Gannon 
  The Big Neighbor 02x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Eileen Gannon 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Reluctant Spy 05x01: (Oct/12/1962) As Lucy Norton 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Retaliation 06x06: (Nov/13/1961) As Cora 
  Two Trails to Santa Fe 05x04: (Nov/28/1960) As Amy Brandon 
  The Long Search 03x16: (Apr/22/1958) As Peg Ellis 
  White Warrior 03x13: (Mar/11/1958) As Clara Bolton 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Last Resort 03x31: (May/15/1961) As Doris Hobart 

Maverick (1957) 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x30: (Apr/09/1961) As Mavis Todd 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Duke 02x25: (Mar/11/1961) As Marge 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Two a Day 01x15: (Feb/04/1961) As Else 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Frame-Up 03x18: (Jan/15/1961) As Jessica Kindle 
  The Judge 02x32: (May/15/1960) As Rose 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Anniversary of a Murder 03x02: (Sep/27/1960) As Frances Hiller 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Interrupted Wedding 01x37: (Jun/20/1960) As Betty Jane Robinson 
  Neon Nightmare 01x24: (Mar/21/1960) As Betty Jane Robinson 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  My Enemy - John Behan 05x40: (May/31/1960) As Nellie Cashman 
  The Confidence Man 05x38: (May/17/1960) As Nellie Cashman 
  The Judge 05x34: (Apr/19/1960) As Nellie Cashman 
  John Clum, Fighting Editor 05x33: (Apr/12/1960) As Nellie Cashman 

Bronco (1958) 
  Tangled Trail 02x17: (May/03/1960) As Claire Russo 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Blood Money 01x14: (Jan/17/1958) As Julie 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Big Box 01x59: (Jan/23/1956) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Robert Croft 02x02: (Oct/05/1955) As Jane Croft 

The Whistler (1954) 
  A Case for Mr. Carrington 01x28: (Mar/30/1955) As Paula 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  Phantom at the Wedding 02x08: (Mar/23/1954) As Susan Foster 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Groundloop 03x28: (Mar/12/1954) As guest star 
  Operation Riviera 02x42: (Jun/19/1953) As guest star 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Nothing So Monstrous 02x17: (Jan/24/1954) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Women Who Wait 03x50: (Aug/27/1953) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  A Matter of Honor 01x11: (Feb/18/1953) As guest star 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Buck Benny Rides Again 03x02: (Nov/02/1952) As Herself 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Archeological Story 01x36: (1951) As Dr. Bill Mongass 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Randy Stuart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..