Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lizo Mzimba


Mostly Credited As: Lizo Mzimba
Birth Name: Lizo Langa Mzimba
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Solihull, Warwickshire, England

Lizo Mzimba




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Newsround (1972)As: Himself (Presenter 1998-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 2, 2014 15x336: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself (BBC Correspondent) 
  October 20, 2014 15x293: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself (BBC Correspondent) 
  October 9, 2014 15x282: (Oct/09/2014) As Himself 
  September 3, 2014 15x246: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 

BBC News at Six (1984) 
  Series 31, Episode 198 31x198: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself (Reporter) 
  Series 31, Episode 182 31x182: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 10, Episode 1 10x01: (Dec/27/2012) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Dec/08/2012) As Himself 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  Mona Lisa's Revenge: Part 2 03x10: (Nov/13/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Mona Lisa's Revenge: Part 1 03x09: (Nov/12/2009) As Himself 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  One Year On (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lizo Mzimba Quotes

No quotes added for this person