Login or register  
TV

Willard Waterman

Mostly Credited As: Willard Waterman
Birth Name: Willard Lewis Waterman
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1914 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: February 02, 1995
Cause Of Death: bone marrow disease
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Willard Waterman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Eve Arden Show (1957)As: Carl Foster
The Great Gildersleeve (1955)As: Throckmorton P. Gildersleeve
Episode Cast Credits 

Foul Play (1981) 
  Double Play 01x03: (Feb/16/1981) As Col. Mustard 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  Thompson's Ghost 01x03: (Aug/05/1966) As Dr. Wheeler 

F Troop (1965) 
  Captain Parmenter, One Man Army 01x26: (Mar/15/1966) As Bill McCormick 

Camp Runamuck (1965) 
  Today is Parent's Day 01x09: (Nov/12/1965) As Mr. Radibble 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  Real Estate Venture 01x24: (Mar/15/1965) As Mr. Appleby 

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  There is No Cure for the Common Martian 01x03: (Oct/13/1963) As Mr. Trimble 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  All About Barbara 01x07: (Sep/02/1963) As Coach Walter Biddle 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Now I Lay Me Down to Steal 04x28: (Apr/10/1963) As Constable 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Unemployment Show 03x17: (Jan/24/1963) As Halsted 
  Ed's New Neighbors 02x22: (Mar/25/1962) As Douglas 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The John Augustus Story 06x05: (Oct/17/1962) As Hezekiah 
  The Clementine Jones Story 05x05: (Oct/25/1961) As Mayor 
  The Saul Bevins Story 04x28: (Apr/12/1961) As Andrew Harley 
  The Jed Polke Story 04x23: (Mar/01/1961) As Dr. Day 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Community Picnic 03x37: (Jun/24/1962) As Mr. Quigley 
  John Wilson's Cushion 03x33: (May/27/1962) As Mr. Quigley 
  Dennis and the Dodger 03x31: (May/13/1962) As Mr. Quigley 
  A Dog's Life 03x24: (Mar/18/1962) As Mr. Quigley 

Maverick (1957) 
  Marshal Maverick 05x10: (Apr/01/1962) As Mayor Oliver 
  Three Queens Full 05x04: (Nov/12/1961) As Henry Whittleseed 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Day's Pay 06x05: (Oct/30/1961) As Purdie 

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  The Hootens' Second Car 01x35: (Jun/01/1961) As Mr. Presser 

Laramie (1959) 
  Trigger Point 02x29: (May/16/1961) As Bender 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Infernal Machine 02x29: (Apr/22/1961) As Throckmorton 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Peaceful in the Country 01x28: (Apr/10/1961) As Higgins 
  Secretary for a Day 01x26: (Mar/27/1961) As Higgins 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Trunk Full of Dreams 02x06: (Oct/31/1960) As de Lesseps 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Man Who Thought for Himself 09x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Zachary 
  Ah There, Beau Brummel 06x30: (May/04/1958) As Charney 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Death by the Half Dozen 02x17: (Feb/04/1960) As Mayor Goodwin 
  Who'll Bury My Violence? 02x06: (Nov/12/1959) As Town Merchant 
  The Death of Bat Masterson 01x29: (May/20/1959) As Bank Manager 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Hoax 02x11: (Dec/20/1959) As Deacon Hurley 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  The Big Skeet Shoot 02x36: (Jun/04/1959) As Mac Maginnis 
  Batter Up! 02x27: (Apr/02/1959) As Mac Maginnis 
  Son of the Mystic Nile 02x18: (Jan/29/1959) As Mac Maginnis 
  The Corn Eating Contest 01x38: (Jun/19/1958) As Mac Maginnis 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Hong Kong Caper 01x24: (Mar/20/1959) As George Wells 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Parrot Show 04x13: (Jan/13/1958) As Sam Winslow 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Land Jumpers 01x11: (Nov/16/1956) As Jonas Koford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willard Waterman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news