Login or register  
TV

Shug Fisher

Mostly Credited As: Shug Fisher
Sometimes Credited As: George 'Shug' Fisher
George C. Fisher

Birth Name: George Clinton Fisher
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1907 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grady County, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: March 16, 1984

Shug Fisher



Shug Fisher
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ripcord (1961)As: Charlie Kern (1962-1963)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Days of Shine and Roses 02x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Homer 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Moonshine 04x05: (Oct/17/1978) As Sam Ivers 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  Season 1, Episode 13 01x13: (May/21/1978) As Ziggy 
  Season 1, Episode 12 01x12: (May/14/1978) As Ziggy 

City of Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The House on Orange Grove Avenue 01x06: (Mar/16/1976) As Whitney Hedges 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Four the Hard Way 01x20: (Mar/12/1975) As Toot Gannon 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Knightly Murders 01x18: (Mar/07/1975) As Pop Stenvold, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Guns of Cibola Blanca (2) 20x04: (Sep/30/1974) As Mule Skinner 
  The Guns of Cibola Blanca (1) 20x03: (Sep/23/1974) As Mule Skinner 
  A Quiet Day in Dodge 18x19: (Jan/29/1973) As Dobie Crimps 
  Waste (2) 17x04: (Oct/04/1971) As Jed Rascoe 

Bonanza (1959) 
  El Jefe 12x10: (Nov/15/1970) As Toler 
  Stage Door Johnnies 09x34: (Jul/28/1968) As Driver 
  The Infernal Machine 02x29: (Apr/22/1961) As Jeff 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Greeners 01x23: (Mar/07/1968) As Pinky 
  Journey to a Hanging 01x01: (Sep/07/1967) As Smitty 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Fortress 06x15: (Dec/27/1967) As Desk Clerk 
  An Echo of Thunder 05x04: (Oct/05/1966) As Telegrapher 
  The Laramie Road 04x12: (Dec/08/1965) As Mr. Peterson 
  Legend of a Lawman 03x24: (Mar/03/1965) As Pony Bill Steele 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Cut-throats 03x11: (Nov/17/1967) As Jeremiah 
  The Night of the Poisonous Posey 02x07: (Oct/28/1966) As Sheriff Blayne Cord 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Small Chance Ghost 02x22: (Mar/03/1967) As Charlie 
  A Double Shot of Nepenthe 02x03: (Sep/30/1966) As Prospector 
  The Land Grabbers 01x12: (Dec/09/1965) As 1st Sooner 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Lost in the Wilderness 01x13: (Nov/30/1966) As Zeph 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Goliath 03x03: (Sep/29/1966) As Tolliver 
  The Fifth Man 02x22: (Feb/17/1966) As Jake Tench 
  The Perilous Journey 02x13: (Dec/16/1965) As Jake Tench 
  The Thanksgiving Story 02x10: (Nov/25/1965) As Jake Tench 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  The Celebrity 01x12: (Dec/06/1965) As Barber 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  A Night at the Hooterville Hilton 01x13: (Dec/17/1963) As Salesman 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Siege at Thayer's Bluff 01x07: (Nov/07/1963) As Augie Wren 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Brotherhood 06x17: (Jan/05/1963) As Kroll 
  The Fifth Bullet 06x03: (Sep/29/1962) As Hotel Keeper 
  Silent Death, Secret Death 05x29: (Mar/31/1962) As Wilhoit 
  The Revenger 05x03: (Sep/30/1961) As Altman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shug Fisher Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..