Login or register  
TV

Doel Luscombe


Mostly Credited As: Doel Luscombe
Sometimes Credited As: Noel Luscombe

Birth Name: Reginald Thomas J. Luscombe
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1918 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Alverstoke, Hampshire, England
Date Of Death: February 13, 1990





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  A Grand In The Hand 04x03: (Sep/22/1989) As Tommy Boyle (as Doel Luscombe) 

West Country Tales (1982) 
  The Healer 02x07: (Jun/30/1983) As .. 

The Saint (1962) 
  When Spring Is Sprung 05x26: (Jun/02/1967) As Police Officer Witness 

Turn Out the Lights (1967) 
  The Boyhood Haunt 01x01: (Jan/02/1967) As RAF Officer 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  An Eye on the Kings 05x17: (Oct/22/1963) As Solicitor's Voice 
  Beware of the Weepers 04x37: (Jan/22/1963) As Fred 
  The Skeleton Wore Boots 04x13: (Jul/31/1962) As Jury Foreman 
  Nina and the Night People 03x11: (Apr/21/1961) As Film Technician 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doel Luscombe Quotes

No quotes added for this person