Login or register  
TV

Linda Stirling


Mostly Credited As: Linda Stirling
Birth Name: Louise Schultz
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1921 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Date Of Death: July 20, 1997
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Betty Perkins 03x15: (Dec/26/1956) As Martha 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Suffragette 01x30: (Mar/27/1956) As Joan Laramie 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Secret Life of Joe Swedie 04x15: (Feb/07/1956) As guest star 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Sleep My Pretty One 01x19: (Jan/26/1955) As Jean 

The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951) 
  Incident at Wagontire 04x26: (Jan/22/1955) As guest star 
  No Man's Law 04x11: (Oct/09/1954) As guest star 
  The Teton Tornado 01x18: (Dec/08/1951) As guest star 

Public Defender (1954) 
  Bertha Pulaski 02x05: (Sep/30/1954) As Betty 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Day Camp 02x10: (Unknown) As Jeanette Lincoln 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda Stirling Quotes

No quotes added for this person