Login or register  
TV

Claude Johnson

Mostly Credited As: Claude Johnson
Birth Name: Claude Calvin Johnson
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1938 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lassen County, California
Date Of Death: May 18, 2009




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4004: The Howard Crossing Incident 01x04: (Mar/19/1978) As Martin Carlson 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  The Macahans (Jan/19/1976) As Wounded Soldier 

Lucas Tanner (1974) 
  Pay the Man the Two Dollars 01x13: (Jan/15/1975) As Officer Bolkey 

Ironside (1967) 
  Cross Doublecross 08x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Ralph Wilber, [Co-Guest Stars]

Toma (1973) 
  Blockhouse Breakdown 01x06: (Nov/08/1973) As Davis 

Chase (1973) (1973) 
  Chase (Mar/24/1973) As First officer, [Featuring]

Sarge (1971) 
  A Company of Victims 01x11: (Dec/07/1971) As Irv Stewart 

Columbo (1971) 
  Suitable for Framing 01x06: (Nov/17/1971) As Policeman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Perilous Passage 06x14: (Jan/15/1970) As Tory Ranger 
  Big, Black and Out There 05x07: (Nov/14/1968) As Joe 
  The King's Shilling 04x06: (Oct/19/1967) As Jack Weaver 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Shock It to Me 04x21: (Mar/01/1969) As Man 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 62 -- Grand Theft Horse? 01x16: (Jan/18/1969) As Officer Brinkman 
  Log 81: The Long Walk 01x14: (Jan/04/1969) As Officer Johnson 
  Log 61: The Runaway 01x12: (Dec/14/1968) As Officer Brinkman 
  Log 111: Snake In The Trunk 01x11: (Dec/07/1968) As Officer Johnson 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Third Finger, Left Loaf 02x02: (Sep/24/1965) As 2nd Corporal 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Jonah Hutchinson 10x09: (Nov/21/1964) As Aaron Hutchinson 

Redigo (1963) 
  Horns of Hate 01x09: (Nov/19/1963) As Bud 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Treasure Train of Jefferson Davis 01x08: (Nov/15/1963) As Union Trooper 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Strangers in the House 03x29: (May/04/1962) As Peter 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  A Perfect Memory 02x05: (Nov/02/1961) As Tom 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Springtime 03x02: (Oct/01/1961) As Paul 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Auto Motive 01x25: (Jul/10/1961) As Dumba 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Mary's Heart Throb 03x27: (Mar/23/1961) As Rick Damon 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Feud is a Feud 01x09: (Dec/05/1960) As Josh Wakefield 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Claude Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..