Login or register  
TV

Jena Engstrom

Mostly Credited As: Jena Engstrom
Sometimes Credited As: Jenna Engstrom

Birth Name: Liana Jeanne Moon
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Jena Engstrom



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Stallion 03x03: (Sep/30/1964) As Jody Wingate 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Illicit Illusion 07x25: (Apr/09/1964) As Vera Janel 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Santiago Quesada Story 07x28: (Mar/30/1964) As Kim Case 
  The Amos Billings Story 05x24: (Mar/14/1962) As Loan 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Queen of the Cats 06x20: (Feb/07/1964) As Marion Armstrong 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Leaving 01x01: (Sep/15/1963) As Jennie 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  65 Miles Is a Long, Long Way 01x29: (Apr/23/1963) As Mrs. Sangster 

The Eleventh Hour (US) (1962) 
  Try to Keep Alive Until Next Tuesday 01x27: (Apr/17/1963) As Marian Snydere 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Good Luck Charm 02x18: (Feb/07/1963) As Marcia 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  You Can't Pick Cotton in Tahiti 03x16: (Jan/11/1963) As Elva 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Deadly Ones 04x10: (Dec/02/1962) As Molly 
  Springtime 03x02: (Oct/01/1961) As Ann 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Sunday Shoot 04x07: (Nov/13/1962) As Nancy Tilford 

Stoney Burke (1962) 
  A Matter of Pride 01x06: (Nov/05/1962) As Meryl Hill 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Four Horsemen 05x05: (Oct/26/1962) As Amy 
  The Child - Woman 04x24: (Mar/23/1962) As Posie Mushgrove 
  Incident of the Lost Idol 03x24: (Apr/28/1961) As Laurie Manson 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Chester's Indian 07x32: (May/12/1962) As Callie 
  Milly 07x09: (Nov/25/1961) As Milly Glover 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Night Boat 03x20: (Mar/02/1962) As Frances 
  Adopted 02x09: (Nov/25/1960) As Ann 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Night Riders 02x05: (Nov/02/1961) As Louise 

Everglades (1961) 
  Primer for Pioneers 01x04: (Oct/30/1961) As guest star 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Storm Over Truckee 10x05: (Oct/23/1961) As Maggie Woolf 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  An Item for Auction 02x06: (Oct/14/1961) As Susan Naylack 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Crush 02x03: (Oct/12/1961) As Mary Beth Jackson 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  The Kidnapping 01x11: (Jun/11/1961) As Karen Meriden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Jena's mother, Jean Engstrom, was also an actress whose time in television overlapped that of her daughter's. Mother and daughter appeared once together as mother and daughter in the 1961 episode of Rawhide titled "Incident of the Lost Idol." Their scene together was brief as the story was not about their relationship.

Jena Engstrom Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..