TV

William Keene


Mostly Credited As: William Keene
Birth Name: William Joseph Keene
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1915 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: May 23, 1992

William Keene




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Gambini the Great 08x06: (Nov/09/1981) As Ringmaster 

Big John, Little John (1976) 
  The Principal Who Came To Dinner 01x08: (Oct/30/1976) As Doctor 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Point and Counterpoint 04x26: (May/19/1969) As Judge 
  Point and Counterpoint 04x26: (May/19/1969) As Judge 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Five Candles 10x22: (Mar/02/1969) As Dr. Hill 
  Five Candles 10x22: (Mar/02/1969) As Dr. Hill 
  The Artist 04x03: (Oct/07/1962) As Stevens 
  The Artist 04x03: (Oct/07/1962) As Stevens 

Ironside (1967) 
  I, the People 02x06: (Oct/31/1968) As Professor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  I, the People 02x06: (Oct/31/1968) As Professor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Green Acres (1965) 
  Eb's Romance 04x04: (Oct/23/1968) As Mr. Claxon 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Church Benefactors 08x20: (Jan/22/1968) As Reverend Tucker 
  The Church Benefactors 08x20: (Jan/22/1968) As Reverend Tucker 
  The Church Organ 06x14: (Dec/13/1965) As Reverend Tucker 
  The Church Organ 06x14: (Dec/13/1965) As Reverend Tucker 

The Virginian (1962) 
  An Echo of Thunder 05x04: (Oct/05/1966) As Minister 
  An Echo of Thunder 05x04: (Oct/05/1966) As Minister 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Memory 01x02: (Sep/24/1966) As Janos Karq, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Memory 01x02: (Sep/24/1966) As Janos Karq, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #131 01x131: (May/12/1966) As Dr. Bronson 

Honey West (1965) 
  The Fun-Fun Killer 01x25: (Mar/04/1966) As Granville Manners 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Scarlet Scandal 09x20: (Feb/20/1966) As Judge Seymour 
  The Case of the Scarlet Scandal 09x20: (Feb/20/1966) As Judge Seymour 
  The Case of the Hasty Honeymooner 09x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Judge 
  The Case of the Hasty Honeymooner 09x07: (Oct/24/1965) As Judge 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Dear Diary 01x21: (Feb/12/1966) As Newfield 
  Dear Diary 01x21: (Feb/12/1966) As Newfield 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Jack is High 02x06: (Nov/19/1964) As Captain 
  The Jack is High 02x06: (Nov/19/1964) As Captain 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Tiger Left, Tiger Right 02x06: (Oct/20/1964) As Dr. Garber 
  Tiger Left, Tiger Right 02x06: (Oct/20/1964) As Dr. Garber 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  The Nest 09x08: (Nov/18/1962) As Mr. Hibbs 
  The Nest 09x08: (Nov/18/1962) As Mr. Hibbs 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ezra Trask 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ezra Trask 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Midnight Sun 03x10: (Nov/17/1961) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Midnight Sun 03x10: (Nov/17/1961) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Prime Mover 02x21: (Mar/24/1961) As Desk Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Prime Mover 02x21: (Mar/24/1961) As Desk Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  The Daley Double 01x36: (May/09/1961) As guest star 
  Hunt Breakfast 01x25: (Feb/21/1961) As Lloyd Tyler 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Roscoe Turns Detective 05x36: (May/03/1960) As Colonel Hibbert 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Shark Bait 01x11: (Jan/01/1960) As Callam 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Return of Doc Bell 04x12: (Nov/30/1959) As Huggins 
  Return of Doc Bell 04x12: (Nov/30/1959) As Huggins 

M Squad (1957) 
  Jeopardy by Fire 03x04: (Oct/09/1959) As Captain Bates 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  A Mugging Evening 02x37: (1959) As Robert Bart 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  Around the Horn 02x01: (Oct/01/1958) As Alfie 
  Around the Horn 02x01: (Oct/01/1958) As Alfie 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Counterfeit Ghost 08x13: (May/16/1958) As Matthew Elliott 
  The Counterfeit Ghost 08x13: (May/16/1958) As Matthew Elliott 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Love Out of Town 03x69: (Jan/31/1958) As Frederic 
  Love Out of Town 03x69: (Jan/31/1958) As Frederic 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Kitty Caught 03x19: (Jan/18/1958) As Mr. Botkin 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Oxman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Oxman 

The Asphalt Jungle (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Sandring 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Sandring 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. McDonnell 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. McDonnell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married to character actress Olive Dunbar

William Keene Quotes

No quotes added for this person