Login or register  
TV

Ann Morriss


Mostly Credited As: Ann Morriss
Sometimes Credited As: Ann Morris

Birth Name: Dorothy Ann Morriss
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1919 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tampa, Florida
Date Of Death: June 30, 1994
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  A Place to Go 02x22: (Feb/18/1960) As Eleanor Moody 
  A Friend Indeed 02x04: (Oct/15/1959) As Fran 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Devil's Godson 03x03: (Oct/18/1959) As Anne Ryan 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  The Valley Forger 01x36: (Jun/06/1958) As Lucy 

Public Defender (1954) 
  A Knowledge of Astronomy 02x27: (Mar/03/1955) As Stella Lancaster 

Gang Busters (1952) 
  Dillinger 01x04: (1952) As Mildred Jaunce 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Portrait of Death 04x07: (Unknown) As Blanche Cronin 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Public Idol 03x31: (Unknown) As Comrade Lili 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Morriss Quotes

No quotes added for this person