Login or register  
TV

Clem Bevans

Mostly Credited As: Clem Bevans
Birth Name: Clement Guy Blevins
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1879 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cozaddale, Ohio
Date Of Death: August 11, 1963
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes

Clem Bevans



Clem Bevans
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The New Loretta Young Show (1962) 
  Home Warming 01x01: (Sep/24/1962) As Quincy 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Hocus-Pocus and Frisby 03x30: (Apr/13/1962) As Old Man / Pete, [Co-Guest Stars]

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Cousin Tundifer 02x21: (Feb/19/1962) As Old Gaffer 
  The Hungry Glass 01x16: (Jan/03/1961) As Obed 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Many Faces of Gideon Flinch 03x07: (Nov/05/1961) As Jeb 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Annie Griffith Story 02x21: (Feb/25/1959) As Old Man 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Grampa's Private War 02x20: (Feb/12/1959) As Floyd Armbruster 

Maverick (1957) 
  Two Beggars on Horseback 02x17: (Jan/18/1959) As Old Man 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Overland Express 03x38: (May/31/1958) As Fly 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Demure Defendant 01x16: (Jan/04/1958) As Captain Hugo 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Great Mojave Chase 01x03: (Sep/28/1957) As Prospector, [Uncredited]

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Higgins' Last Stand 03x16: (Jan/04/1957) As Kid Hooker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clem Bevans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..