Login or register  
TV

Dean Jones

Mostly Credited As: Dean Jones
Birth Name: Dean Carroll Jones
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Decatur, Alabama
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dean Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Herbie, the Love Bug (1982)As: Jim Douglas
The Chicago Teddy Bears (1971)As: Linc McCray
Ensign O'Toole (1962)As: Ensign O'Toole
Episode Cast Credits 

Six by Sondheim (2013) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Dec/09/2013) As Himself (Archive Footage) 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Sub Zero (Mar/17/1998) Voiced  Dean Arbagast 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Monkey Fun 02x13: (Sep/27/1997) Voiced  Colonel Sam Lane 

Nowhere Man (1995) 
  Father 01x10: (Nov/13/1995) As Jonathan Crane 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (Nov/27/1992) As Harry Bannister 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  It's A Dog's Life 01x05: (Nov/04/1984) As Marcus Bowell 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  Alex and Annie / Honeymoon Blues / Everything Else 01x01: (Feb/25/1981) As Alex 

Good Heavens (1976) 
  Coffee, Tea or Gloria 01x12: (Jun/26/1976) As Brad 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Spectre 05x19: (Feb/25/1974) As Dr. Ronston 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 39th Annual Academy Awards 15x01: (Apr/10/1967) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Himself ("Almost In Your Arms"), [Musical Guests]

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #37 Host: Dean Jones 02x19: (Jan/24/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Show #11 Host: Dean Jones 01x11: (Mar/23/1965) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Alec Tate 03x02: (Jul/02/1965) As Alec Tate 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Rise and Fall of Eddie Carew 02x30: (Jun/24/1965) As Eddie Carew 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Ronettes / Jackie DeShannon / Dean Jones 08x36: (May/15/1965) As Himself 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Eleanora Davis? 01x13: (Dec/20/1963) As Rudolph "Rudy" Davis 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Fire in a Sacred Fruit Tree 03x11: (Nov/20/1963) As Dr. Richard Connell 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Lieutenant Burton Story 05x22: (Feb/28/1962) As Lt. Burton, [Special Guest Stars]

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Play It Blue 01x17: (Jan/19/1962) As Barry Steele 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  A Killing in Calico 06x12: (Dec/16/1961) As Jamie Coburn 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Friendship 03x08: (Nov/12/1961) As Danny Kidd 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  Beat the Drum Slowly 01x03: (Oct/20/1960) As Danny Cannon 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Stowaway 01x06: (Oct/19/1960) As John Anderson 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Charlton Heston, Johnny Horton 13x31: (May/01/1960) As Himself 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Sunday Man 04x21: (Feb/25/1960) As Bill Devlin 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 35 02x35: (Jun/29/1958) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 11 01x11: (Jun/14/1957) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 2, Episode 30 02x30: (May/12/1957) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 23 02x23: (Mar/24/1957) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..