Login or register  
TV

Janet Lake


Mostly Credited As: Janet Lake
Birth Name: Janet Mary Lenkey
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norristown, Pennsylvania

Janet Lake




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Tycoon (1964)As: Betty Franklin
Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Fifty-Millionth Frenchman 07x19: (Feb/20/1964) As Carole Ogilvie 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Innocent Bystanders 02x28: (Apr/09/1962) As Elsie Evans 

Maverick (1957) 
  Mr. Muldoon's Partner 05x07: (Feb/11/1962) As Bonnie Shay 
  Thunder from the North 04x09: (Nov/13/1960) As Kitty O'Hearn 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Quarterback 02x16: (Jan/08/1962) As Myrna Weston 
  Country Gentleman 01x01: (Oct/03/1960) As Paula Gladstone 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Friendship 03x08: (Nov/12/1961) As Ann Carter 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Degrees of Guilt 01x05: (Oct/17/1961) As Donna Andreotis 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Revenger 05x03: (Sep/30/1961) As Lydia (Lydia Turner) 
  The Unforgiven 03x08: (Nov/07/1959) As Reeva 

Ripcord (1961) 
  The Sky Diver 01x01: (Sep/28/1961) As Sybil 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Room for Rent 01x33: (Jun/12/1961) As Connie 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Vamp 'Til Ready 03x30: (Apr/07/1961) As Melissa Van Horn 
  Safari 02x22: (Mar/04/1960) As Joyce Galbraith 
  A Check Will Do Nicely 01x25: (Mar/27/1959) As Laura Jacobin 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  The Convict's Revenge 06x26: (Apr/04/1961) As Marge Davies 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Welcome Enemy 04x04: (Dec/26/1960) As Jane Watson 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  His Brother's Girl 09x04: (Oct/19/1960) As Terry 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Princess from Manhattan 02x02: (Sep/21/1960) As Irene 
  Assignment: Manila 01x33: (May/25/1960) As Millie Doyle 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Bounty List 03x25: (May/31/1960) As Harriet Potts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janet Lake Quotes

No quotes added for this person