Login or register  
TV

Dan Sheridan

Mostly Credited As: Dan Sheridan
Birth Name: Daniel Marvin Sheridan
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1916 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Athlone, Ireland
Date Of Death: June 29, 1963

Dan Sheridan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Final Hour 01x30: (May/01/1963) As (Unknown) 
  Run Away Home 01x29: (Apr/24/1963) As Brakeman 
  Big Day, Great Day 01x06: (Oct/24/1962) As Pilbeam 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Witness 04x41: (Jun/24/1962) As Jake 
  The Unmasked 04x40: (Jun/17/1962) As Jake 
  The Actor 04x37: (May/27/1962) As Jake 
  Get Out of Town 04x36: (May/20/1962) As Jake 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Incident at Crossbow 06x19: (Feb/03/1962) As Sam Storey 
  The Train Robbery 04x06: (Oct/12/1959) As Cy 
  The Deserter 03x11: (Nov/24/1958) As Colonel Meston 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Dog Days 01x14: (Jan/04/1962) As Harris 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Countess 03x09: (Nov/19/1961) As Kelly 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Billy Buckett, Inc. 06x14: (Jan/03/1961) As Jack Morrow 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Captive 03x09: (Dec/16/1960) As Gottfried 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Vindication 02x12: (Dec/04/1960) As Jess Hosmer 
  Gun City 01x12: (Dec/27/1959) As Walt Ashby 
  Panic 01x05: (Nov/01/1959) As Doctor 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Purple Gang 02x07: (Dec/01/1960) As Chief Martin Unger, [Uncredited]

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Legacy for Lucia 01x08: (Nov/25/1960) As Postmaster 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Showdown at Goldtown 03x27: (Jun/14/1960) As Driscoll 
  The Magic Box 02x03: (Apr/19/1959) As Babcock 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Captive Locomotive 03x20: (Jun/07/1960) As Marshal Garrison 
  Guns for Big Bear 01x16: (Apr/15/1958) As Colonel Stockard 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  The Comet 01x17: (Jan/21/1960) As Nisbro 

Bronco (1958) 
  The Devil's Spawn 02x06: (Dec/01/1959) As Elkins 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Blind Spot 04x01: (Sep/21/1959) As Martin 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Constable 04x37: (May/30/1959) As Dobie 
  Robber Bridegroom 04x14: (Dec/13/1958) As Hank 
  Mavis McCloud 03x07: (Oct/26/1957) As Stage Driver 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Trade 01x24: (Mar/10/1959) As Sheriff McVey 

Maverick (1957) 
  Duel at Sundown 02x19: (Feb/01/1959) As Doc Baxter 
  Black Fire 01x25: (Mar/16/1958) As Luther 
  Ghost Rider 01x04: (Oct/13/1957) As Sideburns 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Election Day 01x14: (Jan/14/1959) As Joe Rankin 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Ballad of Oscar Wilde 02x12: (Dec/06/1958) As Stage Driver 
  The Manhunter 02x01: (Sep/13/1958) As Stage Driver, [Uncredited]

The Texan (1958) 
  The First Notch 01x04: (Oct/20/1958) As McBurney 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Return to New Orleans 01x01: (Oct/02/1958) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Silent Partner 01x06: (Oct/26/1957) As Welsh 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Father and Son 02x36: (Jun/02/1957) As 2nd Sergeant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Sheridan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..