Login or register  
TV

Cathy McGowan

Mostly Credited As: Cathy McGowan
Birth Name: Kathleen McGowan
Date Of Birth: 1943
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 5' 4 ½" (1.63 m)

Cathy McGowan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brit Awards (1977)As: Herself (Host 1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  George Best 12x01: (Nov/17/1971) As Herself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Ready Steady GOES! (final show) 04x17: (Dec/23/1966) As Herself (Host) 
  RSG! The New Year Starts Here! (1966 New Years Show) 03x18: (Dec/31/1965) As Herself (Presenter) 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Deep and Crisp and Stolen 06x27: (Oct/21/1964) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cathy McGowan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..